End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by [email protected]

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series

Nottingham Outlaws

Event Administrator: Ant Hurry ([email protected])

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Mar/2015 21:57:59

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 1
Team Bunneys

Round 2: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 2
Team Bunneys

Round 3: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 3
Team Bunneys

Round 4: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 5
Team Bunneys

Round 5: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 6
Team Bunneys

Round 6: Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club 2014-15 Winter Series Round 7
Team Bunneys

Novice 7 & Under 12 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Finn HILLARY Club Unknown 191.0 236.0 46.0 45.5 49.5 50.0 45.0 -
2 Harley TIDEY Derby BMX Club M 190.0 190.0 - 49.5 45.0 - 50.0 45.5
3 Blake BRELSFORD Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 152.5 221.0 41.0 38.5 35.0 38.0 33.5 35.0
4 Robert NOWACZYK Derby BMX Club M 139.5 139.5 - - 37.0 40.5 31.0 31.0
5# Harry FAULKNER Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 125.0 125.0 - - - 45.5 40.5 39.0
6# Logan WIDDOWSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 93.5 93.5 - - 31.0 34.0 - 28.5
7# Frankie DAVIS Nuneaton BMX Club M 90.5 90.5 49.5 - 41.0 - - -
8# Noah MEGEARY Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 75.0 75.0 - - - - 38.5 36.5
9# Max NEQUEST Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 58.5 58.5 - - 27.0 30.5 1.0 -
10# Dylan STANLEY Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0
11# Ashton HERON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 35.0 35.0 - 35.0 - - - -
12# Ryan EVANS
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 32.0 32.0 - 32.0 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Novice 8-9 14 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ruben MCKEOWN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 199.5 244.0 44.5 50.0 50.0 50.0 - 49.5
2 Harrison WESTRAN-HALL Derby BMX Club M 178.5 178.5 - - 44.5 44.5 45.5 44.0
3 Oliver AIZLEWOOD Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 162.5 198.0 - 37.5 42.0 41.0 42.0 35.5
4 Kyle PRICE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 132.0 132.0 - - 31.0 34.5 38.0 28.5
5# Henry CLARK Tamworth BMX Club M 95.0 95.0 49.5 45.5 - - - -
6# Summer CLARK Club Unknown 75.5 75.5 38.0 - 37.5 - - -
7# Thomas WOODFINE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 75.0 75.0 - - - 38.0 - 37.0
8# Bradley RUSSELL Birmingham BMX Club M 48.5 48.5 - - - - 48.5 -
9# Charlotte ORTON Nuneaton BMX Club M 42.0 42.0 42.0 - - - - -
10# Munro PEARSON G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 41.0 41.0 - 41.0 - - - -
11# David MAW G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 39.5 39.5 - - - - - 39.5
12# Amber FELSTEAD Club Unknown 33.5 33.5 - - 33.5 - - -
13# Joshua WALLS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 31.0 31.0 - - - - - 31.0
14# Shannon RUSSELL Birmingham BMX Club M 24.0 24.0 - - - - - 24.0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Novice 10-12 10 Riders, 3 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Thomas AIZLEWOOD Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 191.0 236.0 - 45.0 50.0 45.5 45.5 50.0
2 Niamh FRESHNEY G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 177.0 259.0 44.5 41.5 45.5 41.0 41.0 45.5
3 Archie LARGE Club Unknown 159.0 194.0 42.0 - 41.0 35.0 37.5 38.5
4# Spike JONES Tamworth BMX Club M 150.0 150.0 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - -
5# Callum RUSSELL Birmingham BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - - - 50.0 -
6# Archie CONSTABLE Tamworth BMX Club M 40.0 40.0 - - - - - 40.0
7# Aurelia PEARSON G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 37.5 37.5 - 37.5 - - - -
8# David STACK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 36.5 36.5 - - - 36.5 - -
9# Emily PAGETT Tamworth BMX Club M 34.0 34.0 - - - - - 34.0
10# Matthew PAGETT Tamworth BMX Club M 30.5 30.5 - - - - - 30.5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Novice 13-15 7 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 George WESTRAN-HALL Derby BMX Club M 200.0 286.5 50.0 50.0 45.5 41.0 50.0 50.0
2 Tia MCKEOWN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 172.5 172.5 45.5 45.5 40.5 - - 41.0
3 Lucio OLIVEIRA Derby BMX Club M 154.5 154.5 - - 30.5 34.5 44.0 45.5
4 Samuel SHUTT
Birmingham BMX Club
Tamworth BMX Club M 153.0 153.0 41.0 41.0 34.0 37.0 - -
5# Mitchell BONSALL Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 95.5 95.5 - - 50.0 45.5 - -
6# Beau MANNERS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - -
7# Jordan MITCHELL Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 38.0 38.0 - - 38.0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Mum And Dad 0 Riders.

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) 7 Riders, 2 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Jack NEEDHAM
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 164.5 232.5 37.5 30.5 37.5 37.5 48.5 41.0
2 George MORRIS
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 156.5 156.5 41.0 38.0 41.5 - - 36.0
3# Jay BOVILL
meybo
Derby BMX Club M 150.0 150.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - -
4# Lucas BAILEY Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 91.0 91.0 - - 45.0 46.0 - -
5# Bradley VICKERY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 86.5 86.5 45.5 41.0 0 - - -
6# Alex READE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 45.0 45.0 - 45.0 - - - -
7# Jake EVANS
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 34.0 34.0 - 34.0 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Adult Cruiser (17+) 29 Riders, 9 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Adrian SCOTT
Urbanair BMX
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 175.0 213.0 - 41.0 46.5 44.0 38.0 43.5
2 Andrew COOPER Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 151.0 209.5 40.5 36.0 36.5 38.0 26.5 32.0
3 David CLARE Derby BMX Club M 143.0 143.0 42.5 40.5 32.5 - 27.5 -
4# Chance WALTERS Birmingham BMX Club M 139.5 139.5 - - - 49.5 40.0 50.0
5 Natasha BONSER
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
Club Unknown 136.5 136.5 - - 38.5 35.5 25.5 37.0
6# Stephen NEEDHAM
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 122.0 122.0 46.5 - 43.0 32.5 - -
7 Stuart VICKERS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 115.5 156.0 29.0 31.0 26.5 23.5 17.0 29.0
8 Annie CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 112.0 150.0 32.5 33.5 25.5 20.5 18.5 19.5
9 Algis SVEIKUTIS Manchester BMX Club N 109.5 109.5 34.5 - - 28.0 21.5 25.5
10 Marsha BROOK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 108.0 152.5 24.5 27.5 33.0 22.0 23.0 22.5
11 Sean PIATT Manchester BMX Club N 88.5 88.5 - - 30.5 21.0 15.5 21.5
12# Joanna ROBERTS Tamworth BMX Club M 85.5 85.5 37.5 - - - 22.0 26.0
13# Simon LARGE Club Unknown 84.0 84.0 - - - 26.5 23.0 34.5
14# Mark WALLACE
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 74.5 74.5 - - - 43.5 31.0 -
15# Jay BOVILL
meybo
Derby BMX Club M 71.5 71.5 - - - 35.5 36.0 -
16# Davey BENTLEY Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 67.0 67.0 - 25.5 24.0 17.5 - -
17# Christopher DAY Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - 50.0 - - -
18# Tom HASLAM Nuneaton BMX Club M 49.5 49.5 - - - - 49.5 -
=19# Helen BIGGS
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 49.0 49.0 49.0 - - - - -
=19# Jonathon KANALAS Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 49.0 49.0 - 49.0 - - - -
21# Martin DORN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 47.0 47.0 - 47.0 - - - -
22# Nathan ABBOTT Bristol BMX Club SW 46.5 46.5 - - - - 46.5 -
23# Ben UNGAR Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 44.5 44.5 - - - - - 44.5
24# Joshua ORR Wrekin Riders M 43.5 43.5 - - - - 43.5 -
25# Nigel SMITH Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 41.0 41.0 - - - - - 41.0
26# Chris BRANT Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 34.0 34.0 - - - - 34.0 -
27# Claire POLLARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 33.0 33.0 - 33.0 - - - -
=28# Jason BEAUMONT Club Unknown 25.0 25.0 25.0 - - - - -
=28# Louise ORTON Nuneaton BMX Club M 25.0 25.0 25.0 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 6 years and Under 7 Riders, 2 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ollie JOHNSTON
Birmingham BMX Club
Tamworth BMX Club M 191.5 235.5 44.0 47.5 0 49.0 46.5 48.5
2 Ashton HERON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 168.0 168.0 - - 50.0 38.5 41.0 38.5
3# Eli SMITH
GHP European Factory Race Team
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 135.0 135.0 - - - 46.0 49.0 40.0
4# Lola Rose GRIMMETT Birmingham BMX Club M 115.0 115.0 - 39.5 41.0 34.5 - -
5# Oscar BOOTH Preston Pirates BMX Club N 72.0 72.0 - - - 38.0 - 34.0
6# Eben COUSIN Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 47.0 47.0 - - - - - 47.0
7# Laurie CARRUTHERS Club Unknown 45.5 45.5 - - 45.5 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 7-8 28 Riders, 15 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Jamie COPSON
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 199.0 245.0 - 50.0 49.5 49.5 46.0 50.0
2 Ellis KING Derby BMX Club M 189.0 234.5 - 46.0 45.5 46.5 49.5 47.0
3 Esme BROOK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 161.5 231.5 43.0 32.0 39.0 39.5 38.0 40.0
4 Troy WEAVER
Wrekin Riders
G.E.T Racing 159.0 192.5 - 42.5 33.5 34.5 41.0 41.0
5 Abi NEQUEST
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 158.0 184.5 50.0 38.5 36.5 26.5 33.0 -
6 Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW
Team Bunneys
Derby BMX Club M 152.0 152.0 38.5 - - 35.0 39.5 39.0
7 Charlie CARLING Club Unknown 145.0 200.5 29.5 26.0 40.0 39.0 34.0 32.0
8 George BEAUMONT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 142.5 168.5 39.5 36.5 34.5 26.0 - 32.0
9 Max CLARE Derby BMX Club M 118.0 143.5 32.5 25.5 31.5 27.0 27.0 -
10 Hayden BLACKBURN
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Club Unknown 115.0 115.0 37.0 - - 27.5 26.5 24.0
11 Aaron HINCHLIFFE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 94.5 94.5 - 29.0 - 20.0 20.0 25.5
12 Jazz NEWTON
BMX Widow Photography
Club Unknown 93.0 110.0 - 22.5 26.5 21.0 23.0 17.0
13 Leyland MORLEY Derby BMX Club M 90.5 90.5 - - 26.0 17.5 23.0 24.0
14 Liam WILKINSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 90.0 128.0 24.0 22.5 23.0 18.5 19.5 20.5
15# Josh ANTILL Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 85.0 85.0 42.5 - - 42.5 - -
16# Teddy-Lee KENNEDY Tamworth BMX Club M 74.5 74.5 26.0 - - - 23.0 25.5
17 Millie TANNER
BMX Widow Photography
Manchester BMX Club N 66.0 66.0 - - 21.5 12.5 17.0 15.0
18# James CRIDDLE Preston Pirates BMX Club N 57.5 57.5 - - - 29.5 - 28.0
19# Harvey PUTLAND
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 56.5 56.5 - - - 22.0 - 34.5
20# Madison WHEATCROFT Tamworth BMX Club M 54.5 54.5 22.0 - - 17.5 15.0 -
21# Lauren WARD
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 37.0 37.0 0 37.0 - 0 - -
22# Zak HIPKINS Derby BMX Club M 36.5 36.5 - - 20.0 - - 16.5
23# Jared HILL
GT Factory BMX UK
Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 35.5 35.5 - - - - 35.5 -
24# Mazie HARPER Wrekin Riders M 31.5 31.5 - - - 14.5 17.0 -
25# Zach REEVES Derby BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 - - - - 27.0 -
26# Zachery JEFFREY Preston Pirates BMX Club N 23.0 23.0 - - - - - 23.0
=27# Finn HILLARY Club Unknown 18.0 18.0 - - - - - 18.0
=27# Tia TAYLOR Preston Pirates BMX Club N 18.0 18.0 - - - - - 18.0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 9-10 43 Riders, 20 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Jack BOWDITCH
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 199.0 199.0 - - 49.5 49.5 50.0 50.0
2 Jack BOOCOCK Derby BMX Club M 187.0 230.5 50.0 43.5 46.5 43.5 47.0 -
3 Joshua CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 162.0 194.5 - 48.0 43.0 36.5 32.5 34.5
4 Harry TANNER
BMX Widow Photography
Manchester BMX Club N 157.0 185.0 - 40.0 37.5 28.0 33.0 46.5
5 Ralph GRIMMETT
G.E.T Racing
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 144.5 144.5 - 45.5 27.0 47.0 25.0 -
6 Charlie CLARE Derby BMX Club M 144.5 172.5 39.0 36.5 34.0 35.0 28.0 -
7 Arthur HERRINGTON
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
Club Unknown 137.0 137.0 - - 22.5 37.0 35.5 42.0
8 William FROST Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 132.5 178.5 47.0 30.5 24.5 28.5 26.5 21.5
9 Curtis SVEIKUTIS Manchester BMX Club N 128.5 154.5 34.5 - 30.0 28.5 26.0 35.5
10# Arthur ELLIS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 113.5 113.5 - 41.0 33.0 - 39.5 -
11# Rocco LANZA
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 110.0 110.0 - - 28.5 41.5 - 40.0
12 Joshua EVERETT G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 109.5 128.5 33.5 32.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 -
13 Isabella HURRY
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 108.5 125.0 29.0 29.5 16.5 23.5 0 26.5
14 Evie WOOD Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 101.5 137.0 30.0 26.5 20.0 18.5 25.0 17.0
15 George NEQUEST
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 86.5 103.0 23.0 16.5 25.5 19.5 18.5 -
16 Charlie VICKERS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 83.5 115.5 23.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 22.5 15.0
=17 Reece WILKINSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 80.5 107.5 26.0 22.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 17.5
=17 Bailey CLARK Nuneaton BMX Club M 80.5 80.5 25.0 - 22.5 14.5 18.5 -
19 Finn COOPER Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 79.0 109.5 20.0 19.5 13.0 18.0 17.5 21.5
20# Joseph CAREY Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 76.5 76.5 - - 38.0 - - 38.5
21# Ava BROWN Club Unknown 76.0 76.0 - - - 25.0 23.0 28.0
22 Ashley SIMKIN Tamworth BMX Club M 66.5 73.0 19.5 17.0 - 6.5 11.5 18.5
23 Rhys TENNANT-JONES Nuneaton BMX Club M 61.0 61.0 24.5 - - 10.5 13.5 12.5
24# Michael SPARKES Derby BMX Club M 51.5 51.5 - 25.0 - 14.0 12.5 -
25# Owen PUTLAND
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 49.0 49.0 - - - 24.0 - 25.0
26 Kieran ROBB Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 48.5 56.5 16.5 14.0 8.5 8.0 9.5 -
27# Blake BRADLEY Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 48.0 48.0 - 23.5 12.0 12.5 - -
=28# Riley HAMPSON
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 43.0 43.0 43.0 - - - - -
=28# Jacob ARCHER Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 43.0 43.0 - - - - 43.0 -
30# Arlo PHELAN
Finelines Racing
Club Unknown 39.0 39.0 - - - - 39.0 -
31# Jayden HAIGH
Finelines Racing
Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club M 38.0 38.0 38.0 - - - - -
32# Reece TAIT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 35.5 35.5 16.0 13.0 6.5 - - -
33# Zak GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 30.0 30.0 - - - 30.0 - -
34# Leighton PRICE Wrekin Riders M 28.5 28.5 - - - - - 28.5
35# Bradley RUSSELL Birmingham BMX Club M 26.0 26.0 - - - - - 26.0
36# Ashdan BYRD Tamworth BMX Club M 23.0 23.0 17.0 - - 6.0 - -
37# Robin PHILLIPS Club Unknown 22.0 22.0 - 11.5 - - - 10.5
38# Jamie PLANT Birmingham BMX Club M 20.5 20.5 - 20.5 - - - -
39# Josh HART Derby BMX Club M 20.0 20.0 - - - - - 20.0
40# Mark DYSON
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 11.0 11.0 - - - - - 11.0
41# Lexi CARRUTHERS Club Unknown 10.5 10.5 - - 10.5 - - -
-# Jake OGORMAN Wrekin Riders M 0 0 - 0 - - - -
-# Ben ROWE Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 0 0 - 0 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 11-12 41 Riders, 20 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Bradley VICKERY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 200.0 212.0 50.0 50.0 0 12.0 50.0 50.0
2 Finley CLARK
BMX Widow Photography
Nuneaton BMX Club M 174.5 206.0 31.5 - 49.5 40.5 43.5 41.0
3 George HUNT
Nuneaton BMX Club
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 165.5 224.0 42.0 43.5 46.5 29.0 33.5 29.5
4 Markella HOULI
UCCBMX-Autonomy
Nuneaton BMX Club M 158.0 187.5 35.0 - 39.0 38.0 29.5 46.0
5 Bradliegh BROOK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 154.5 211.0 27.0 36.0 43.5 39.5 29.5 35.5
6 Ross TENNANT-JONES Nuneaton BMX Club M 141.5 141.5 40.0 - - 37.0 32.5 32.0
7 Marcus THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 120.0 143.0 25.0 33.5 38.5 - 23.0 23.0
8 Serenity RALPH
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 116.5 116.5 27.0 30.0 - 24.5 - 35.0
9 Renato DA SILVA
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 114.0 114.0 28.5 26.5 - - 36.0 23.0
10# Joshua MERCHANT
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 112.5 112.5 38.0 46.0 - 28.5 0 -
11 Kynan WEAVER
Birmingham BMX Club
Wrekin Riders M 105.0 122.0 - 32.5 31.5 22.5 17.0 18.5
12 Kane MORLEY Derby BMX Club M 99.5 99.5 - - 27.0 32.5 23.0 17.0
13 Jack ARMITAGE
GT Factory BMX UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 98.5 138.5 20.5 19.5 27.5 23.5 25.0 22.5
14# Jack GRETTON
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 94.5 94.5 - 39.0 - 27.5 - 28.0
15# Sam DAVIS
FRESH
Birmingham BMX Club M 90.0 90.0 - - 36.0 - 28.0 26.0
16# Josh BARSBY
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 88.0 88.0 - - - 46.5 41.5 -
17 Jack NEEDHAM
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 86.0 106.5 24.0 24.0 17.5 20.5 13.0 7.5
18# Blake BUCHANAN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 83.0 83.0 - - 31.5 32.0 19.5 -
19 Harvey GRANT G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 79.0 94.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 2.5 12.5
20 Tyler WHEATCROFT Tamworth BMX Club M 77.5 77.5 16.5 - - 23.5 22.5 15.0
21 Emily FROST Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 76.5 96.5 15.0 20.0 23.5 18.0 13.5 6.5
22 Lily CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 73.0 86.5 19.5 - 20.5 15.0 18.0 13.5
23# Tia COOKE Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 62.5 62.5 - 23.0 - 20.0 - 19.5
24 Chloe SIMKIN Tamworth BMX Club M 57.0 66.0 12.0 16.0 - 13.0 16.0 9.0
25 Harvey LARGE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 56.0 65.5 15.5 - 19.0 10.5 9.5 11.0
26# William ALBRIGHTON Nuneaton BMX Club M 54.5 54.5 31.0 - 23.5 - - -
27# William GOODE Club Unknown 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - -
=28# Mackenzie RENNISON
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 47.0 47.0 47.0 - - - - -
=28# Joel STIMSON
Finelines Racing
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 47.0 47.0 - - - - 47.0 -
30# Saul JEFFREY Preston Pirates BMX Club N 40.5 40.5 - - - - - 40.5
31# Callum RUSSELL Birmingham BMX Club M 39.0 39.0 - - - - - 39.0
32# Kyle HILL
Pure Bicycles
Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 35.5 35.5 - - - - 35.5 -
33 Sophie PIATT
BMX Widow Photography
Manchester BMX Club N 29.0 29.0 - - 1.5 7.5 13.5 6.5
34# Matthew RYAN
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Derby BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 - - - - 0 27.0
35# Jack WILKINS Nuneaton BMX Club M 25.5 25.5 - - 25.5 - - -
36# Tia NICHOLLS Tamworth BMX Club M 25.0 25.0 12.0 - 0 13.0 - -
37# Mia ELLIS Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 20.5 20.5 - - - 7.0 7.5 6.0
38# Katy COSGROVE Manchester BMX Club N 19.0 19.0 - - - - - 19.0
39# Izzabell BYRD Tamworth BMX Club M 18.5 18.5 8.0 - - - 5.5 5.0
40# Morgan HASLAM Nuneaton BMX Club M 12.0 12.0 - - - - 12.0 -
41# Noel HANRAHAN Derby BMX Club M 10.5 10.5 10.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 13-14 27 Riders, 9 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Jay BOVILL
meybo
Derby BMX Club M 191.5 237.5 49.0 47.0 46.5 46.0 49.0 -
2 Alex READE
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 167.0 167.0 43.5 41.0 41.5 41.0 - -
3 Elissa BRADFORD
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 164.0 164.0 34.0 - 39.0 41.0 - 50.0
4 Jacob WILSON Tamworth BMX Club M 156.0 156.0 39.0 36.5 38.5 - 42.0 -
5 Morgan TURNER
Bolsover & District Cycling Club
Chesterfield BMX Club M 148.5 212.5 35.5 34.0 34.5 30.0 34.0 44.5
6 Jayden COOPER-NELSON
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 127.5 127.5 - 43.5 - 39.0 41.0 4.0
7# Callum MCCAFFERTY
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 127.0 127.0 - 48.0 33.5 - 45.5 -
8 Connor HURRY
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 119.0 145.0 26.0 28.5 26.0 31.0 - 33.5
9 Joshua SHUTT
Birmingham BMX Club
Tamworth BMX Club M 104.0 149.0 23.5 24.0 21.5 24.5 25.5 30.0
10# Tyreese BRADSHAW
Team Bunneys
Derby BMX Club M 97.0 97.0 47.0 - - 50.0 - -
11# Ethan DEAS Derby BMX Club M 95.5 95.5 - 33.5 25.0 - - 37.0
12 Daniel ROBB Club Unknown 87.0 106.5 19.5 21.5 21.5 22.5 21.5 -
13# Beau MANNERS Club Unknown 74.5 74.5 - - - - 33.5 41.0
14# Ellis VAMPLEW G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 73.5 73.5 25.0 26.0 - - 22.5 -
15# Lucas BAILEY Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 63.5 63.5 - - 29.0 34.5 - -
16# Taylor HOFFMAN-BUTT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 63.5 63.5 21.0 - 20.5 22.0 - -
17# Ryan BUNTING Derby BMX Club M 51.0 51.0 - - - 26.0 25.0 -
18# Callum KNIGHT
JRBICYCLES.COM
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - 50.0 - - -
19# Samuel SHUTT
Birmingham BMX Club
Tamworth BMX Club M 46.5 46.5 - - - - 20.0 26.5
20# William GOODE
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 37.5 37.5 - - - - 37.5 -
21# Will MILLS Walpole Warriors BMX Club E 32.5 32.5 32.5 - - - - -
22# Frankie MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 31.5 31.5 31.5 - - - - -
23# Blue MURPHY Tamworth BMX Club M 30.0 30.0 - - - - 30.0 -
24# Kaden WOOD Tamworth BMX Club M 23.5 23.5 - 23.5 - - - -
25# Joseph WOODWARD Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 18.0 18.0 - - - - 18.0 -
-# Ben BATES Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 0 0 - 0 - - - -
-# Jake GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 0 0 - - - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 15-16 11 Riders, 2 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Daniel WALKER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 166.5 204.0 37.5 39.5 45.5 40.5 41.0 -
2 Ronan PRYKE Tamworth BMX Club M 156.5 187.0 39.0 30.5 41.0 - 37.5 39.0
3# Jamie FENNELL
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 98.0 98.0 - - - - 50.0 48.0
4# Niall MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 92.5 92.5 45.5 - - 47.0 - -
5# Tyreese BRADSHAW
Team Bunneys
Derby BMX Club M 90.5 90.5 - - - - 45.5 45.0
6# Lewis LOCKER
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 86.0 86.0 - 36.0 50.0 - - -
7# Reis KING-HARRIS Tamworth BMX Club M 71.5 71.5 - - 37.5 - 34.0 -
8# Kirsty ALLSOP
Urbanair BMX
Derby BMX Club M 65.0 65.0 36.0 29.0 - - - -
9# Cameron POULTER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -
10# Owen POULTER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 44.0 44.0 - 44.0 - - - -
11# Farrell RIVERS
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 36.5 36.5 - 36.5 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 17-29 27 Riders, 8 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Christopher WIMBLEDON
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 180.5 214.0 43.5 47.0 45.5 44.5 33.5 -
2 Harry BAKER
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 170.0 170.0 - 41.5 - 39.0 43.0 46.5
3 Thomas MORTON Chesterfield BMX Club M 154.5 188.5 - 37.0 39.5 34.0 37.0 41.0
4 Ryan SPICK
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 143.5 143.5 40.0 34.0 36.0 - 33.5 -
5# Wilfred NJUGUNA
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 141.0 141.0 45.5 45.5 50.0 - - -
6 Aaron GEARY
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 134.5 134.5 36.0 31.0 - 29.5 - 38.0
7# Nathan WOOD
Ultimate BMX Parts
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 123.0 123.0 - - 35.0 42.0 46.0 -
8 Chance WALTERS Birmingham BMX Club M 112.5 135.0 - 24.5 26.5 25.5 22.5 36.0
9 Kelly THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 103.0 144.5 27.0 21.5 22.5 23.5 20.0 30.0
10 Sam PRYKE Tamworth BMX Club M 102.0 102.0 31.5 23.5 25.5 - 21.5 -
11# Ben CARNILL
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 66.5 66.5 - - 34.5 32.0 - -
=12# Braden BRADFORD
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
=12# Jordan PERRY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - -
=12# Blaine BRADFORD
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0
15# Jordan SMITH
Team Meybo UK
Club Unknown 48.0 48.0 - - - - 48.0 -
16# Lee CARRICK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 42.5 42.5 - 42.5 - - - -
17# Rhys WOOD
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 42.0 42.0 - - 42.0 - - -
=18# Tyrell COOPER-NELSON
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 38.5 38.5 - - - 38.5 - -
=18# Niall MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 38.5 38.5 - - - - 38.5 -
20# Nathan TURNER
Manchester BMX Club
Club Unknown 36.5 36.5 - - - - - 36.5
21# Lewis BARRETT
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 36.0 36.0 36.0 - - - - -
22# Nathan ABBOTT Bristol BMX Club SW 32.5 32.5 - - - - 32.5 -
23# Kody EVANS
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 32.0 32.0 - 32.0 - - - -
24# Charlie HARTWELL
G.E.T Racing
Nuneaton BMX Club M 29.5 29.5 - - 29.5 - - -
=25# Joseph OWEN-MATTHEWS
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 26.5 26.5 - 26.5 - - - -
=25# Lewis LOCKER
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 26.5 26.5 - - - - 26.5 -
27# Ben STRADLING Life BMX M 24.5 24.5 - - - - 24.5 -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

Expert 30+ 14 Riders, 1 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Clive CLARK
BMX Widow Photography
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 173.5 213.0 39.5 45.5 45.5 41.0 41.5 -
2# Erik CHAPMAN Club Unknown 145.0 145.0 - - - 45.5 50.0 49.5
3# Jason BYNOE Birmingham BMX Club M 86.0 86.0 - - - - 45.0 41.0
4# Patrick PHILLIPS Club Unknown 72.0 72.0 - 37.5 - - - 34.5
=5# Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -
=5# Brett KNIGHT Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - 50.0 - - -
=5# Lee CARRICK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - -
8# John PRICE Wrekin Riders M 46.0 46.0 - - - - - 46.0
9# Simon LARGE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 41.0 41.0 41.0 - - - - -
=10# Mark THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 41.0 41.0 - 41.0 - - - -
=10# Algis SVEIKUTIS Manchester BMX Club N 41.0 41.0 - - 41.0 - - -
=12# Paul MARR Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club M 37.0 37.0 - - - 37.0 - -
=12# Chris BEAGLEY Club Unknown 37.0 37.0 - - - - - 37.0
14# Sean PIATT Manchester BMX Club N 32.5 32.5 - - - 32.5 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6
Top of Report