End of Report

Nottingham Outlaws 2018-19 Round 1

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Oct/2018 14:09:35

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 114

Total Riders = 113

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
2.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Ethan Howell 1 6 2nd 2nd 1st 1st
100 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Dylan Spence 2 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
243 Club Unknown Jenson Daniell 3 13 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
11 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Lewis Holdsworth 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
77 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Michael Holdsworth 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th
808 Club Unknown Sam Edwards - ## CR:9 DNS DNS DNS
554 Club Unknown Kasey Gould - ## CR:9 DNS DNS DNS

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
521 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Louie Burton 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
3 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Tj Blinkhron 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
9.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Sonny Howell 3 16 4th 3rd DNF:6 3rd
275 Chesterfield BMX Club M Finlay Beniston 4 17 3rd 6th 4th 4th
13.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Bailey Plackett 5 17 5th 4th 3rd 5th
736 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Lani Haigh 6 22 6th 5th 5th 6th

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
16 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jack Needham
Team Bunneys
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
255 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Brandon Boyle
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
3.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M William Frost 3 14 4th 3rd 4th 3rd
8 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Finn Cooper
Team Bunneys
4 14 3rd 4th 3rd 4th
178 Chesterfield BMX Club M Lewis Gibbins - ## CR:7 DNS DNS DNS

Adult Cruiser 17+ (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
238 GT Factory BMX UK Jack Armitage
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
1st 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
643 Derby BMX Club M James Harahan 2nd 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony Le Brasse 3rd 4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
12 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Stuart Vickers 4th 3rd - 7 1st 5th 1st
170 GT Factory BMX UK Clive Clark
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
5th 2nd - 8 4th 3rd 1st
4 Team UCC VGC BMX Kelly Thompson
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
6th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
773 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Mark Wallace 7th 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
73 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lewis Walls
Team Bunneys
8th 1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
775 Chesterfield BMX Club M Trinity Camm 1st-B 5th - 11 1st 6th 4th
50 Club Unknown Mark Smith 2nd-B 6th - 14 5th 4th 5th
036 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Greg Pritchard 3rd-B 5th - 15 7th 3rd 5th
9 Club Unknown Marsha Brook
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
4th-B 7th - 13 7th 3rd 3rd
5.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Susan Vickers 5th-B 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
959 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Alistair Nott 6th-B 8th - 16 4th 7th 5th
15 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Stephen Needham
Team Bunneys
7th-B 8th - 16 6th 4th 6th
116 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M James Maughan 8th-B 6th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
2.1 Club Unknown Callam Baines CR-C - - 16 5th 5th 6th
993 Chesterfield BMX Club M Andrew Fletcher CR-C - - 17 6th 2nd CR:9
911 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Kylie Walls CR-C - - 18 5th 7th 6th
16 ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Paul Mounsey
Nuneaton BMX Club
- - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Expert Male 6 & Under (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
813 Club Unknown Joey Starbuck 1 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
808 Chesterfield BMX Club M Harley Bowler
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
2 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
10.4 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Charlie Le Brasse 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

Expert Male 7-8 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
321 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Thomas Walls
Team Bunneys
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
220 Fenix BMX Club M Isaac Shore 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
061 Derby BMX Club M Bailey Foster 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
681 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Henry Shenton 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
927 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Obi Jones 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
144 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Gus Desbruslais 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
684 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Alfie Nott 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
10.1 Chesterfield BMX Club M Jack Jones
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
268 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Anastazia Mucha (F8&U) 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
517 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Aaron Berridge CR-B - 16 4th 5th CR:7

Expert Female 9-10 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
839 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Orla Cooper
Team Bunneys
1 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
W7 Derby BMX Club M Lotte Etmane 2 8 1st 1st 1st CR:5
937 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jessica Walls
Team Bunneys
3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd

Expert Male 9-10 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
755 Derby BMX Club M Davi Timma
Chesterfield BMX Club
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
5.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Max Corrigan
Team Bunneys
2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
182 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Logan Widdowson
Team Bunneys
3rd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
058 Derby BMX Club M Archie Foster
Derby Mercury RC
4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
2010 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Redd Thomas 5th - 14 4th 4th 6th
13.1 Chesterfield BMX Club M Dylan Jones
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
339 Derby BMX Club M Noah Irons 7th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
567 Derby BMX Club M Oscar Harahan DNF - 8 3rd 4th 1st
18.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Finlay Cranidge 1st-B - 15 5th 7th 3rd
13 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Laurie Brooks 2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
026 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Oliver Mucha 3rd-B - 17 5th 5th 7th
17.4 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George Le Brasse
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
4th-B - 17 7th 6th 4th
53 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Frankie -Joe Flaherty 5th-B - 21 6th 8th 7th
595 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lucas Maughan 6th-B - 21 7th 6th 8th
299 Derby BMX Club M Joshua Clarke
Chesterfield BMX Club
CR-B - 21 8th 7th 6th

Expert Male 11-12 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
30 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Joshua Walls
Team Bunneys
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
479 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Thomas Wilson
Chesterfield BMX Club
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
6 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Esme Brook (F11-12)
Team Meybo UK
3rd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
025 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Samuel Mucha 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
9 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Abigail Nequest (F11-12)
Team Meybo UK
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
377 Chesterfield BMX Club M Haydn Fletcher 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
7.1 Derby BMX Club M Valters Jansons 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
25 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Jacob Daniell
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
8th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
938 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Samuel Cadman 1st-B - 16 5th 7th 4th
505 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Charlie Carling
Danger UK
2nd-B - 12 2nd 4th 6th
38 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Blake Brelsford
Team Bunneys
3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack Le Brasse 4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
21 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Madison Underhill 5th-B - 22 7th 8th 7th
039 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Callum Heath 6th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
332 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Hari Pritchard 7th-B - 23 8th 7th 8th

Expert Female 13-14 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
6 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Isabella Hurry
Team Meybo UK
1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st
3 Derby BMX Club M Jaya Jack-Bradshaw
Team Meybo UK
2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
772 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Pheobe Berridge 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
3.1 Chesterfield BMX Club M Jessica Beniston 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th

Expert Male 13-14 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Freddie Player 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2.1 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Danny Smith 2nd - 7 1st 1st 5th
3.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M William Frost
Team Bunneys
3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
31 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Benjamin Weiss 4th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
6 Club Unknown Joshua Chiziwa
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
54 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Oliver Underhill 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
222 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Will Stack 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
186 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Aaron Smith 8th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
281 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Robbie Mather (GO14-16) 1st-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
774 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Logan Stanfield
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Expert Male 15-16 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
329 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Finley Randle 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
38 Nuneaton BMX Club M Samuel Ferris
Tamworth BMX Club
2nd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
334 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Jackson Randle 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
199 Club Unknown Lily Chiziwa (F15+)
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
224 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Kaden Martin 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
010 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Lucy Clark (F15+)
Tamworth BMX Club
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
33 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Bradliegh Brook
Team Meybo UK
7th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
15 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Marcus Thompson 8th - 8 2nd 1st 5th
359 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Jodie Smith (F15+) 1st-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
6.1 Chesterfield BMX Club M Emma Clarke
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Expert Male 17-29 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
5X Derby BMX Club M Tyreese Bradshaw
Team Meybo UK
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
073 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lewis Walls
Team Bunneys
2 10 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
18.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jake Grocock 3 15 5th 6th 2nd 2nd
600 Knowsley BMX Club N Charlie Freeman 4 15 3rd 3rd 4th 5th
422 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Neil Burton (GO17+) 5 17 4th 4th 5th 4th
435 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Joe Green (M30+) 6 23 6th 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report