End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by [email protected]

Midlands Region BMX Series 2014

Event Administrator: Ant Hurry ([email protected])

British Championships qualification is 5 rounds in any expert class

Registration entry for Brits closes midnight on 17th Aug 2014!!!

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Aug/2014 16:47:04

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club

Round 2: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing)

Round 3: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Nuneaton BMX Club

Round 4: BC BMX East 2014 Round 5 - Peterborough

Round 5: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Birmingham BMX Club

Round 6: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 - (Inter-regional with EA)
Derby BMX Club

Round 7: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Chesterfield BMX Club

Round 8: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Telford

Round 9: British Cycling Midlands Region BMX 2014 -
Mansfield

Male 6 & Under 34 Riders, 9 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Myles WILDBORE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 299.0 378.0 50.0 33.0 - 49.5 46.0 50.0 50.0 49.5 50.0
2 Troy WEAVER
Wrekin Riders
G.E.T Racing 279.0 404.5 46.5 49.5 46.5 43.0 43.5 41.5 46.5 46.5 41.0
3 Aaron HINCHLIFFE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 245.0 339.5 40.0 47.0 42.5 38.5 36.5 39.0 38.0 26.5 31.5
4 Hayden BLACKBURN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 241.0 333.5 43.0 40.0 41.0 33.0 40.5 29.5 38.5 38.0 30.0
5 Charlie CARLING Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 219.5 279.0 36.5 37.5 38.0 7.0 26.5 28.5 39.5 39.5 26.0
6# Jared HILL
GT Factory BMX UK
Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 191.5 191.5 - - 48.0 47.0 50.0 46.5 - - -
7 Jazz NEWTON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 177.0 241.5 25.5 33.0 31.0 23.5 31.5 20.5 32.5 23.5 20.5
8 Jake HUGHES
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club M 175.0 212.5 34.0 26.5 29.5 - 29.0 19.0 34.0 22.0 18.5
9 Ryan CLARKE Wrekin Riders M 171.0 234.5 31.5 25.0 25.5 21.0 24.0 20.0 30.5 34.5 22.5
10 Liam WILKINSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 167.5 199.0 30.0 32.0 - 18.0 24.0 13.5 25.0 30.5 26.0
11# HARVEY PUTLAND Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 101.0 101.0 - - - 30.0 35.0 36.0 - - -
12# Riley BOSWELL Club Unknown 75.5 75.5 - 40.5 35.0 - 0 0 - - -
13# DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 72.5 72.5 - - - 40.5 - 32.0 - - -
14# Finnian BRADY Derby BMX Club M 71.5 71.5 27.0 - 27.0 - - 17.5 0 - -
15# FINLEY DAVIES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 70.0 70.0 - - - 35.0 - 35.0 - - -
16# ALFIE THOMPSON
Project61
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 53.0 53.0 - - - 27.0 - 26.0 - - -
17# SILAS MAXWELL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 49.5 49.5 - - - 25.5 - 24.0 - - -
18# FRANKIE MINTON-LEE Club Cyclopark S 48.5 48.5 - - - 26.0 - 22.5 - - -
19# Kian WILKINSON Preston Pirates BMX Club N 44.0 44.0 - - - - - - - - 44.0
20# Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester BMX Club N 44.0 44.0 - - - - - 44.0 - - -
21# James CRIDDLE Manchester BMX Club N 43.5 43.5 - - - - - - - - 43.5
22# Max JEPSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 42.5 42.5 - - - - - - - 25.5 17.0
23# Rocco BRANT Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 41.5 41.5 - - - - - - - 41.5 0
24# CHARLIE HODGES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 39.0 39.0 - - - 21.0 - 18.0 - - -
25# Gabe SIMPSON Roch Valley Raiders N 37.0 37.0 - - - - - - - - 37.0
26# Elliott OWEN Chesterfield BMX Club M 37.0 37.0 - - - - - 11.5 25.5 - -
27# Alexander NOLL Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 33.5 33.5 - - - - - - - - 33.5
28# ASHLEE GILES Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 31.5 31.5 - - - 17.0 - 14.5 - - -
29# Zachery JEFFREY Manchester BMX Club N 30.5 30.5 - - - - - - - 30.5 -
30# Oliver COPPING Bristol BMX Club SW 25.0 25.0 - - - - - 25.0 - - -
31# SEBASTIAN MAXWELL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 24.0 24.0 - - - 15.0 - 9.0 - - -
32# JACOB HEPTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 22.5 - - - - -
33# Evan FYNES Club Unknown 20.0 20.0 - - - - - - - - 20.0
34# Luke ROWE Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 11.5 11.5 - - - - - 11.5 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 7 24 Riders, 7 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Zak GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 300.0 300.0 - 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 - -
2 Jamie COPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 270.0 304.0 50.0 42.5 41.5 45.5 45.5 45.0 - - 34.0
3 Isaac PEACE
Derby BMX Club
Club Unknown 254.0 326.5 41.5 33.0 45.0 40.0 39.5 42.5 43.5 - 41.5
4 Ellis KING Derby BMX Club M 246.5 305.5 45.0 28.0 31.0 33.0 - 37.0 35.5 50.0 46.0
5 Jay DREW Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 233.0 333.0 37.0 38.0 37.5 32.0 37.5 35.5 37.5 45.5 32.5
6 Thomas WILSON Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 212.5 266.5 34.5 34.0 28.5 - 31.0 25.5 41.0 37.5 34.5
7 Josh ANTILL Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 206.0 235.5 30.5 40.0 32.0 - 29.5 31.5 31.0 41.0 -
8# Lucy HUTT
Hayes Hawks BMX Club
Pure Adixxion 84.0 84.0 - - - - 44.0 40.0 - - -
9# RILEY STANLEY-NICHOLLS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 71.0 71.0 - - - 41.0 - 30.0 - - -
10# JOSEPH BRIGHTY Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 59.5 59.5 - - - 35.0 - 24.5 - - -
11# GEOFFREY DINGSDALE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 59.0 59.0 - - - 35.0 - 24.0 - - -
12# Paul JEPSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 57.5 57.5 - - - - - - - 34.0 23.5
13# Arthur HERRINGTON
True Racing
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - - 50.0
14# HARRY KIRBY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 47.5 47.5 - - - 26.5 - 21.0 - - -
=15# JOSEPH LONG Braintree BMX Racing Club E 42.5 42.5 - - - 24.5 - 18.0 - - -
=15# DANNY PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 42.5 42.5 - - - 23.5 - 19.0 - - -
17# Devin RHODES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 39.0 39.0 - - - - - - - - 39.0
18# ETHAN HADLEY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 39.0 39.0 - - - 22.0 - 17.0 - - -
19# Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - - - - 35.5 - - - -
20# George BEAUMONT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 35.0 35.0 - - - - - - - - 35.0
21# Alex HART Wrekin Riders M 30.5 30.5 - - - - - - - 30.5 -
22# Blake REYNOLDS Nuneaton BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - - -
23# Lewis HAYNES Derby BMX Club M 26.5 26.5 - - - - 26.5 - - - -
24# Ben HALLETT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 26.0 26.0 - - - - - - - - 26.0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 8 51 Riders, 18 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Joshua CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 282.5 352.5 50.0 46.0 49.0 43.5 29.5 40.5 - 45.5 48.5
2 Ralph GRIMMETT
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 275.5 316.0 - 40.5 47.0 49.5 41.0 50.0 46.0 - 42.0
3 Rocco LANZA
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 241.0 302.5 38.0 30.0 - 31.5 33.5 34.5 49.0 39.5 46.5
4 William FROST
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 237.0 327.0 31.5 39.0 42.0 34.0 31.0 27.5 32.0 49.0 41.0
5 Joshua HART
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 229.0 304.0 41.0 33.5 34.0 25.5 25.5 38.0 42.5 40.0 24.0
6 Isabella HURRY
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 227.0 285.0 43.0 28.5 - 33.0 35.0 29.5 41.5 37.0 37.5
7 Jamie MIDDLETON Derby BMX Club M 194.0 258.0 36.0 24.5 38.0 26.0 20.5 20.0 34.0 23.5 35.5
8 Hayden BUTLER
Ride Direct
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 174.0 215.0 28.5 21.5 22.5 24.5 - 19.5 37.0 29.0 32.5
9# Riley HAMPSON
BMX Hype
Derby BMX Club M 163.5 163.5 - 35.0 41.5 - 49.5 37.5 - - -
10 George NEQUEST
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 163.5 190.0 29.5 25.5 27.0 21.5 22.0 5.0 29.0 30.5 -
11 Ben ROWE Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 155.5 184.0 24.0 19.5 32.0 14.0 18.0 14.5 27.5 - 34.5
12 Michael SPARKES Derby BMX Club M 146.5 189.5 25.0 19.5 23.0 9.0 19.5 14.5 23.0 27.0 29.0
13# Arthur HERRINGTON
True Racing
Rotherham BMX Club M 134.5 134.5 - 42.5 - - 46.5 45.5 - - -
14 Bailey CLARK Nuneaton BMX Club M 132.0 156.0 23.0 15.0 26.0 8.5 12.0 3.5 21.0 24.5 22.5
15# JOSEPH CAREY
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 129.5 129.5 - - - 47.0 39.5 43.0 - - -
16 Rhys TENNANT-JONES Nuneaton BMX Club M 126.0 143.5 31.5 8.0 14.5 9.5 13.5 - 25.0 20.5 21.0
17# Jack HEMMING Wrekin Riders M 124.5 124.5 - 32.5 33.0 23.5 - - - 35.5 -
18 Reece WILKINSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 117.0 141.5 21.5 18.5 - 15.0 13.5 11.0 15.5 22.0 24.5
=19 Keelan RIVERS
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 108.0 129.0 19.5 13.0 19.5 13.5 8.0 - 17.0 20.0 18.5
=19 Charlie POWELL Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 108.0 114.5 - 12.0 21.5 13.0 16.5 6.5 24.0 - 21.0
21# Leon GOODYEAR Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 104.0 104.0 46.0 28.0 30.0 - - - - - -
22# MILAN MACHACEK
Braintree BMX Racing Club
Club Cyclopark S 100.0 100.0 - - - 39.0 30.5 30.5 - - -
23 Ned WHITWORTH Wrekin Riders M 93.0 93.0 18.0 - 16.5 - 10.5 5.5 20.5 22.0 -
24# Jack BOWDITCH
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 91.0 91.0 - 50.0 - - 41.0 - - - -
25# OWEN PUTLAND
Race Day Video
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 83.5 83.5 - - - 35.5 26.5 21.5 - - -
26# Daniel CHAFER Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 79.5 79.5 - 22.0 - 24.0 - - 33.5 - -
27# HENRY ROWE
Big Daddy Pure UK
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 76.0 76.0 - - - 37.5 12.5 26.0 - - -
28# Callum PRIME Derby BMX Club M 72.0 72.0 - 17.5 20.0 - 7.5 8.0 19.0 - -
29 Reece TAIT
Derby BMX Club
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 69.5 71.0 16.0 10.0 - 3.0 6.0 1.5 17.5 17.0 0
30# Zak GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 67.5 67.5 - - - - - - - 40.0 27.5
31# Curtis SVEIKUTIS Manchester BMX Club N 45.0 45.0 - - - - 22.5 22.5 - - -
32# JOSHUA CATES Braintree BMX Racing Club E 43.5 43.5 - - - 28.5 - 15.0 - - -
33# ASTON CHAPMAN
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 42.0 42.0 - - - 0 24.0 18.0 - - -
34# Shay BRADY Derby BMX Club M 34.5 34.5 16.5 10.0 - - 5.5 2.5 - - -
35# Jayden SEWARD Preston Pirates BMX Club N 34.0 34.0 - - - - - 34.0 - - -
36# BARNEY DEVEREUX
Walpole Warriors BMX Club
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 29.5 29.5 - - - 20.5 - 9.0 - - -
37# OLIVER JAMES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 29.0 29.0 - - - 21.0 - 8.0 - - -
38# JOSH CURTIS
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
Walpole Warriors BMX Club E 28.5 28.5 - - - 19.5 - 9.0 - - -
39# Eddie CANNONS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 26.5 26.5 - - - - - 26.5 - - -
40# Oliver STANSFIELD Roch Valley Raiders N 21.0 21.0 - - - - - 21.0 - - -
41# Theo GILLUM Club Unknown 16.0 16.0 - - 16.0 - - - - - -
=42# ARCHIE BARTLETT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 11.5 11.5 - - - 11.5 - - - - -
=42# ALEX LOMBARDO Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 11.5 11.5 - - - 7.0 - 4.5 - - -
=42# Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 11.5 11.5 - - - - - 11.5 - - -
45# HARLEY PATTLE Braintree BMX Racing Club E 9.5 9.5 - - - 7.0 - 2.5 - - -
46# JAMIE GRIMES Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 8.5 8.5 - - - 6.0 - 2.5 - - -
47# MARK DYSON Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 7.5 7.5 - - - 4.5 - 3.0 - - -
48# HARLEY NEAL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 5.5 5.5 - - - 5.5 - - - - -
49# ANTHONY HUTCHISON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 3.5 3.5 - - - 3.5 - 0 - - -
-# Munro PEARSON Club Unknown 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - -
-# Milar GONZALES Bristol BMX Club SW 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 9 42 Riders, 15 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Matthew RYAN
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 297.0 341.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 44.0 50.0 47.0 - -
2 Jack GRETTON
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 267.5 349.0 47.0 43.0 43.5 44.0 45.0 38.5 43.0 45.0 -
3 Renato DA SILVA
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 241.0 341.5 41.0 39.5 42.5 39.0 39.0 28.0 39.0 33.5 40.0
4 Jack BOOCOCK Derby BMX Club M 220.5 310.5 34.0 34.0 38.0 33.5 31.0 25.5 39.5 37.0 38.0
5 Arthur ELLIS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 198.0 199.0 35.0 - 25.0 - 31.5 32.5 1.0 41.5 32.5
6 Charlie CLARE Derby BMX Club M 190.5 222.5 32.0 27.0 21.5 18.5 23.5 13.5 38.0 - 48.5
7 Jack WILKINS
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 185.0 228.0 26.0 37.5 33.5 24.5 25.5 18.5 36.0 26.5 -
8 Joshua LYNCH Wrekin Riders M 180.5 180.5 36.0 33.5 40.0 10.5 - 24.5 - - 36.0
9 Leighton PRICE Wrekin Riders M 167.5 200.0 26.0 26.0 31.5 22.5 22.5 10.0 22.5 39.0 -
10 Arlo PHELAN Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 163.0 183.5 21.5 33.5 20.5 30.5 28.5 22.5 26.5 - -
11 Jonathon MACHIN Wrekin Riders M 159.0 200.5 25.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 27.0 17.5 25.5 32.5 -
12 Stuart HARRIS Nuneaton BMX Club M 146.5 206.0 22.5 22.5 24.5 18.5 21.5 19.5 24.0 23.5 29.5
13 Jake WATSON Wrekin Riders M 127.5 150.0 18.0 19.0 16.5 - 19.0 6.0 20.0 25.0 26.5
14 Jake OGORMAN Wrekin Riders M 126.0 126.0 - - 18.5 14.5 22.0 7.5 30.5 33.0 -
15# Joshua CRISP
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 123.0 123.0 28.0 27.5 30.0 27.0 - 10.5 - - -
16# Jayden HAIGH
Finelines Racing
Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club M 104.0 104.0 - 47.0 - 25.0 - - 32.0 - -
17# Joshua EVERETT G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 97.0 97.0 22.5 20.0 - 8.0 - - 20.5 - 26.0
=18# Jacob MURRAY
Big Daddy Pure UK
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 95.5 95.5 - - - - 49.0 46.5 - - -
=18# Cain HARGREAVES Roch Valley Raiders N 95.5 95.5 - - - - - - - 50.0 45.5
20# ADAM GILBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 87.0 87.0 - - - 46.5 - 40.5 - - -
21 Mackenzie COULBY
Urbanair BMX
Derby BMX Club M 83.5 83.5 16.5 15.5 - 7.5 16.0 5.0 0 - 23.0
22# JOSHUA ABBOTT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 76.0 76.0 - - - 41.0 - 35.0 - - -
23# Tyler STEPHENSON
UCCBMX
Wrekin Riders M 70.5 70.5 42.0 - - - - 28.5 - - -
24# Jacob ARCHER Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 68.0 68.0 - - - - - 27.0 - - 41.0
25# JOSEPH HARRIS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 58.0 58.0 - - - 35.5 - 22.5 - - -
26# CAMERON PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club E 45.5 45.5 - - - 30.5 - 15.0 - - -
27# Max AVERY
Kuwahara / Green Machine
Decoy BMX Club SW 43.0 43.0 - - - - - 43.0 - - -
28# ADAM BARRASS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 42.5 42.5 - - - 25.5 - 17.0 - - -
29# Finlay TODD
Full Speed/Doublecross
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 41.5 41.5 - - - - 41.5 - - - -
30# Rocky O'BRIEN
JRBICYCLES.COM
Birmingham BMX Club M 35.5 35.5 - - - - 35.5 - - - -
31# Taylor SAMPSON
BMX Revolution
Tiverton BMX Club SW 33.5 33.5 - - - - - 33.5 - - -
32# JACK SKINNER Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 29.0 29.0 - - - 17.5 - 11.5 - - -
33# Robson SMITH Wrekin Riders M 22.5 22.5 - 22.5 - - - - - - -
34# Henry CHESTER Derby BMX Club M 21.0 21.0 - - - - 16.5 4.5 - - -
35# ZAK ACTESON-ROOK Braintree BMX Racing Club E 19.5 19.5 - - - 19.5 - - - - -
36# OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 18.5 18.5 - - - 11.0 - 7.5 - - -
37# Lewis DOSIUK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 15.0 15.0 - 15.0 - - - - - - -
38# EWAN THOMSON Braintree BMX Racing Club E 13.5 13.5 - - - 13.5 - - - - -
39# KAMRAN NEAL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 10.5 10.5 - - - 10.5 - - - - -
40# HARVEY TURNER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 6.5 6.5 - - - 6.5 - - - - -
41# SONNY HOLLAND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 6.0 6.0 - - - 6.0 - - - - -
42# Noah BISHOP Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 5.0 5.0 - - - - - 5.0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 10 35 Riders, 14 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Joel STIMSON
Finelines Racing
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 290.5 414.0 38.0 47.0 42.0 43.5 50.0 47.0 49.5 50.0 47.0
2 Joshua BARSBY
Huncote Hornets BMX Club
Club Unknown 284.5 367.5 46.5 48.5 50.0 46.0 43.5 50.0 41.0 - 42.0
3 George HUNT
Nuneaton BMX Club
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 247.0 339.5 42.5 39.0 42.0 39.0 38.0 16.5 38.0 45.5 39.0
4 Ross TENNANT-JONES Nuneaton BMX Club M 234.0 280.0 40.0 42.5 39.0 36.5 27.5 29.5 18.5 - 46.5
5 Bradliegh BROOK
Clark & Kent Contractors
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 219.5 284.5 33.5 31.5 35.0 - 34.5 36.5 39.0 36.5 38.0
6 Samuel DAVIS Birmingham BMX Club M 201.0 228.0 28.5 35.5 37.5 30.5 27.0 30.0 - 39.0 0
7 Blake BUCHANAN Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 193.0 215.0 31.0 26.0 32.0 - - 22.0 34.0 37.5 32.5
8 Daniel TATTON
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 191.5 263.0 25.0 24.5 25.5 32.5 26.0 22.0 31.5 42.0 34.0
9 Marcus THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 183.0 247.5 25.5 34.5 26.5 26.0 32.0 15.0 31.0 33.0 24.0
10 Max CLARKSON
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 160.5 174.0 - 31.0 29.5 23.0 25.0 13.5 25.5 26.5 -
11 Kynan WEAVER
Birmingham BMX Club
Wrekin Riders M 149.5 169.5 - - 24.0 20.0 22.5 23.0 26.0 29.0 25.0
12 Owen MATTHEWS Tamworth BMX Club M 123.5 141.5 19.0 - 19.5 21.0 20.0 18.0 - 21.5 22.5
13 Finn WHITWORTH Wrekin Riders M 116.5 116.5 19.5 - 21.0 - 17.0 10.5 24.5 24.0 -
14 Noel HANRAHAN
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 104.5 104.5 16.0 20.5 - - 19.0 8.5 19.5 21.0 -
15# Cavan BRADY Derby BMX Club M 84.5 84.5 23.0 23.0 - - 21.5 17.0 - - -
16# Emily HUTT
Pure Adixxion
Hayes Hawks BMX Club S 81.0 81.0 - - - - 39.5 41.5 - - -
17# JOSHUA IZZARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 68.5 68.5 - - - 40.0 - 28.5 - - -
18# Harvey LARGE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 65.5 65.5 - - - - - - 22.0 21.5 22.0
=19# Chance BRADSHAW
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - -
=19# SEBASTIAN PANTLIN
Club Cyclopark
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
21# ALEXANDER DOREE Braintree BMX Racing Club E 47.5 47.5 - - - 27.5 - 20.0 - - -
22# JAMES PAYNE-FRASER Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 47.0 47.0 - - - 24.5 - 22.5 - - -
23# Kenny ROBINSON Preston Pirates BMX Club N 46.5 46.5 - - - - 46.5 - - - -
24# Harvey SHORT
T & J Racing (BMX)
Burnham BMX Club SW 44.0 44.0 - - - - - - 44.0 - -
25# Alfie JONES Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 44.0 44.0 - 23.5 20.5 - - - - - -
26# Arran BRANNAN Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 41.5 41.5 - - - - - 41.5 - - -
27# Jack BAILLIE Western Titans BMX Club SC 37.0 37.0 - - - - - 37.0 - - -
28# Ben AVERY
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club
Decoy BMX Club SW 34.0 34.0 - - - - - 34.0 - - -
29# Taylor BROOKS
GHP Factory Team/Champion Systems
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 33.5 33.5 - - - - 33.5 - - - -
30# Matthew RYAN
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 33.0 33.0 - - - - - - - - 33.0
31# CHRISTOPHER DAVIES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 26.0 26.0 - - - 16.5 - 9.5 - - -
32# JOSEPH LITTLE Braintree BMX Racing Club E 25.0 25.0 - - - 25.0 - - - - -
33# Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 22.5 22.5 22.5 - - - - - - - -
34# JACK EVERITT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 20.5 20.5 - - - 20.5 - - - - -
35# BRADLEY HUTCHISON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 16.5 16.5 - - - 16.5 - 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 11 39 Riders, 12 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Jay BOVILL
meybo
Derby BMX Club M 297.0 330.5 50.0 50.0 47.0 50.0 33.5 50.0 - 50.0 -
2 Harrison GEE
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 279.5 365.0 42.5 - 43.0 46.0 45.5 43.0 48.0 47.0 50.0
3 Bradley VICKERY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 237.0 237.0 40.0 39.5 37.5 43.5 37.5 39.0 - - 0
4 Joshua MERCHANT
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 223.5 225.0 1.5 - - 32.5 37.0 34.5 43.0 30.0 46.5
5 Alexander TALBOTT
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 222.5 222.5 - - 32.0 35.0 36.0 31.5 45.5 42.5 -
6 Max WILDBORE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 210.0 264.0 33.5 25.0 - 29.5 32.0 29.0 38.5 35.0 41.5
7 Finley CLARK Nuneaton BMX Club M 202.5 276.5 35.0 35.0 26.0 24.5 25.0 24.5 35.0 31.0 40.5
8# William GOODE Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 199.0 199.0 45.0 43.5 40.0 - 31.0 39.5 - - 0
9# Mackenzie RENNISON
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 194.0 194.0 - 44.0 33.5 37.0 43.0 36.5 - - -
10 Scott HAMILTON
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 187.5 187.5 33.5 31.0 29.5 26.0 27.0 - 40.5 - -
11 Oliver WHITWORTH Wrekin Riders M 149.5 190.0 20.0 25.5 23.0 22.5 20.5 21.0 32.0 25.5 -
12 Sam KNIGHT Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 147.5 193.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 10.0 17.0 18.5 27.0 21.5 37.0
13 Tyler BUTLER
Ride Direct
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 142.0 160.5 22.5 23.5 20.0 18.5 23.0 - 29.5 23.5 -
14 Harvey GRANT G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 131.0 131.0 19.0 20.5 - - - 16.5 25.0 21.0 29.0
15# Kyle HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 101.5 101.5 - - 26.5 29.5 22.5 23.0 - - -
16# William ALBRIGHTON
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 94.0 94.0 - - 20.5 16.5 18.5 15.5 - 23.0 0
17# Alex BAYLISS Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 73.5 73.5 26.5 29.5 - - - 17.5 - - 0
18# Morgan CHIDLEY
True Racing
Manchester BMX Club N 51.5 51.5 - - - - 24.0 27.5 - - -
19# Matthew GILSTON
Love Not Money - RSD Sports
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 50.0 50.0 - - - - 50.0 - - - -
20# Chad HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 45.5 45.5 - - 45.5 - - - - - -
21# Sebastian PANTLIN
Club Cyclopark
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 43.5 43.5 - - - - - 43.5 - - -
22# CIARAN WARNER Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 43.0 43.0 - - - 19.0 - 24.0 - - -
23# CHARLIE FOSTER Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 40.5 40.5 - - - 40.5 - - - - -
24# Saul JEFFREY Manchester BMX Club N 39.5 39.5 - - - - - - - 39.5 -
25# Samuel BENNETT Manchester BMX Club N 37.5 37.5 - - - - - - - 37.5 -
26# Kearney MORGAN Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 37.0 37.0 - 37.0 - - - - - - -
27# Francis RHODES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 35.5 35.5 - - - - - - - - 35.5
28# OWEN VAUGHAN
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - 30.5 - - - - -
29# George REVILL Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 29.0 29.0 29.0 - - - - - - - -
30# LOUIE JAMES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 28.5 28.5 - - - 17.0 - 11.5 - - -
31# Fletcher BARTON Birmingham BMX Club M 25.5 25.5 25.5 - - - - - - - -
32# ZARA LACHLAN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 21.5 21.5 - - - 21.5 - - - - -
33# SAM PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 21.0 21.0 - - - 12.0 - 9.0 - - -
34# JAY HEATH Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 20.5 20.5 - - - 10.5 - 10.0 - - -
35# George DICKENS Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 20.0 20.0 - - - - - 20.0 - - -
36# Alfie JONES Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 15.5 15.5 - - - - 15.5 - - - -
37# ALFIE BERRIDGE Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 14.0 14.0 - - - 14.0 - 0 - - -
38# George STRIDE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 8.5 8.5 - - - - - 8.5 - - -
-# Luke WHISTON Birmingham BMX Club M 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 12 43 Riders, 10 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Ashton CROSS
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 261.5 326.0 33.5 43.5 41.5 47.0 38.0 31.0 49.5 42.0 -
2 Ben BATES Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 245.5 247.0 38.5 50.0 32.0 50.0 1.5 29.0 - 46.0 0
3 Callum MCCAFFERTY
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 236.5 263.0 45.5 46.0 35.0 40.5 28.5 26.5 41.0 - -
4 William FUELL
J&R BICYCLES
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 229.5 229.5 - 39.5 - 39.0 36.0 23.0 43.5 48.5 0
5 Morgan TURNER
Bolsover & District Cycling Club
Club Unknown 212.5 280.0 29.5 34.5 33.5 26.5 22.5 18.5 31.0 37.0 47.0
6 Lucas BAILEY
True Racing
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 206.0 246.5 - 32.5 31.0 22.0 22.0 18.5 37.0 34.5 49.0
7# Alex READE
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 204.5 204.5 42.0 - 49.0 41.5 32.5 39.5 - - 0
8 Connor HURRY
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 177.5 211.0 25.0 36.0 - 21.0 22.5 12.5 31.0 27.5 35.5
9 Brett DOVE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 167.5 181.5 22.5 26.0 27.0 23.0 - 14.0 0 30.0 39.0
10 Frankie MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 166.5 166.5 32.0 2.0 45.0 28.0 30.5 29.0 - - 0
11 Jacob HODGKINSON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 141.0 141.0 - 26.0 24.5 17.5 - 10.0 26.5 - 36.5
12# Connor CASSIDY Preston Pirates BMX Club N 111.0 111.0 - - 43.0 - 41.0 27.0 - - -
13# Chad HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 88.5 88.5 - - - - - 43.5 45.0 - -
14# Jayden COOPER-NELSON
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 87.0 87.0 50.0 - - - - 37.0 - - -
15# Alex RHODES
Finelines Racing
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 82.5 82.5 40.0 - - - 42.5 - - - -
16# Ethan DEAS Derby BMX Club M 78.0 78.0 - - - - - - 34.5 - 43.5
17# Ellis BURGESS
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing)
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 76.0 76.0 22.0 29.0 25.0 - - - - - -
18# BRADLEY MARVELL Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 53.5 53.5 - - - 30.5 - 23.0 - - -
19# Sam RHODES
Finelines Racing
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 52.5 52.5 27.0 - - - 25.5 - - - -
20# Oliver COPE
Finelines Racing
Mid Lancs BMX N 51.5 51.5 - - - - 19.0 32.5 - - -
21# Connor HEDGES
UK Bike Store Factory Team
Gosport BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - - - - 50.0 - - - -
22# LEWIS WHITE
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 49.0 49.0 - - - 31.5 - 17.5 - - -
23# Matthew GILSTON
Love Not Money - RSD Sports
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 48.5 48.5 - - - - - 48.5 - - -
24# Luke MENDES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 47.0 47.0 - - - - - 47.0 - - -
25# Evan WATSON
LP 65
Gosport BMX Club S 44.0 44.0 - - - - 44.0 - - - -
26# Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT
Full Speed/Doublecross
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 39.0 39.0 - - - - - 39.0 - - -
27# TOM STOKES Braintree BMX Racing Club E 33.0 33.0 - - - 33.0 - - - - -
28# MATTHEW GOODWINS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 32.5 32.5 - - - 17.0 - 15.5 - - -
29# DARCY LAMB Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 28.5 28.5 - - - 28.5 - - - - -
30# Jay FAIRBANK Preston Pirates BMX Club N 28.5 28.5 - - - - 28.5 - - - -
31# LEWIS WOOLCOTT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 13.0 - 9.5 - - -
32# Harvey HOWARD Preston Pirates BMX Club N 22.0 22.0 - - - - - 22.0 - - -
=33# THOMAS KNIGHT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 21.5 21.5 - - - 21.5 - - - - -
=33# Daniel ROBERTSON
Ride On
Roch Valley Raiders N 21.5 21.5 - - - - - 21.5 - - -
35# Ben REDSTONE
BMX Widow Photography
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 21.0 21.0 - - - - 21.0 - - - -
36# James MORGAN Club Unknown 19.5 19.5 19.5 - - - - - - - -
37# JOSHUA RICHARDSON-GAME Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 18.5 18.5 - - - 10.5 - 8.0 - - -
38# Lucas IRVIN Birmingham BMX Club M 17.5 17.5 - - - - 17.5 - - - -
39# ALEX LEACH Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 16.0 16.0 - - - 16.0 - - - - -
40# LOUIS FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 14.5 14.5 - - - 14.5 - - - - -
41# ETHAN COOMBS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 8.5 8.5 - - - 8.5 - - - - -
42# LUKA O'SULLIVAN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 6.0 6.0 - - - 6.0 - - - - -
-# Alex BROOKES
BMX Hype
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 0 0 0 - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 13 30 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Tyreese BRADSHAW
Team Bunneys
Derby BMX Club M 296.5 433.0 50.0 46.5 49.5 47.0 50.0 43.0 47.0 50.0 50.0
2 Jake GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 279.0 317.0 - 49.0 45.5 38.0 - 46.5 50.0 47.0 41.0
3 Callum KNIGHT
J&R BICYCLES
Club Unknown 254.5 359.0 45.0 40.5 40.5 30.5 41.0 33.5 42.5 42.0 43.5
4 Ethan WALLACE Nuneaton BMX Club M 213.0 273.5 37.0 30.0 38.0 28.0 2.5 35.5 34.5 37.5 30.5
5 Koby RICHARDSON
True Racing
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 192.0 237.0 34.5 34.5 - 19.5 25.5 25.5 33.0 29.5 35.0
6# Jayden COOPER-NELSON
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 178.5 178.5 - 37.5 34.5 - 33.0 - 40.0 33.5 -
7 Jacob WILSON Tamworth BMX Club M 155.0 173.0 - 23.5 30.5 18.0 25.5 21.0 29.5 25.0 -
8# Ryan BROOKES
BMX Hype
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 149.0 149.0 41.5 - - - 38.0 32.5 - - 37.0
9# Alex READE
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 97.0 97.0 - 27.5 - - - - 36.5 33.0 -
10# Connor TIERNEY Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 89.0 89.0 27.0 - 27.0 16.5 - 18.5 - - -
11# Alex BROOKES
BMX Hype
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 87.0 87.0 - - - - 34.0 26.0 - - 27.0
12# Matthew HUTT
Pure Adixxion
Hayes Hawks BMX Club S 82.5 82.5 - - - - 44.0 38.5 - - -
13# CHRISTIAN WHITE Braintree BMX Racing Club E 80.5 80.5 - - - 41.0 - 39.5 - - -
14# HARVEY DAVIES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 62.0 62.0 - - - 36.5 - 25.5 - - -
15# JAKE COOMBS
Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (BADBMX)
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 60.5 60.5 - - - 33.0 - 27.5 - - -
16# James CAMPBELL
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 55.5 55.5 30.5 - - - - - 25.0 - -
17# Charlie OGRADY
Aggro Racing
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0 - - -
18# JAMES KING
Aggro Racing
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 44.5 44.5 - - - 44.5 - 0 - - -
19# KIERAN HARDING Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 41.5 41.5 - - - 21.0 - 20.5 - - -
20# Joshuah WERNER
East Kent BMX Club
BMX 365/Haro Racing 41.0 41.0 - - - - 41.0 - - - -
21# Chad HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 39.5 39.5 - - - - - - - 39.5 -
22# Luke MENDES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - - 30.5 - - - -
23# Mackenzie RENNISON
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - - 27.0 -
24# Frankie MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 26.0 26.0 - - - - - - 26.0 - -
25# TOBY LACHLAN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 25.5 25.5 - - - 25.5 - - - - -
26# SAMUEL ALEXANDER
Pure Adixxion
Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (BADBMX) S 23.5 23.5 - - - 23.5 - - - - -
27# Lee BUTSON
Club Cyclopark
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 23.0 23.0 - - - - - 23.0 - - -
28# ALFIE GILES Braintree BMX Racing Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 22.5 - - - - -
29# JAKE NEWTON Braintree BMX Racing Club E 16.5 16.5 - - - 16.5 - - - - -
30# Samual TAYLOR Club Unknown 2.5 2.5 - - - - - - - - 2.5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 14 24 Riders, 8 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Callum EDWARDS
UCCBMX
Wrekin Riders M 286.5 361.5 50.0 33.0 43.5 42.0 46.5 47.0 50.0 49.5 0
2 Nathan WOOD
Ultimate BMX Parts
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 282.5 324.0 41.5 49.5 46.0 44.0 49.5 43.5 - - 50.0
3 Tyrell COOPER-NELSON
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 282.0 322.0 44.0 47.0 50.0 49.5 - 49.0 40.0 42.5 -
4 Niall MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 240.0 271.5 43.0 41.0 37.5 31.5 37.0 - - 40.5 41.0
5 Guy SHARP
Derby BMX Club
Club Unknown 223.0 284.5 32.5 33.5 33.0 29.0 - 32.5 44.5 34.0 45.5
6 Max PEACE
Derby BMX Club
Club Unknown 217.5 279.5 35.0 36.0 38.0 31.5 35.0 30.5 37.5 - 36.0
7 Lewis LOCKER
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 193.0 193.0 0 39.5 34.0 36.5 42.5 - - 38.0 2.5
8 Ethan NEWBOLD
Nuneaton BMX Club
UCCBMX 188.0 260.5 27.0 26.5 30.0 21.5 32.5 24.5 35.0 29.0 34.5
9# OLIVER ROWE
Big Daddy Pure UK
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 126.0 126.0 - - - 45.5 40.5 40.0 - - -
10# Cameron POULTER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 102.5 102.5 36.0 31.5 - - - 35.0 - - -
11# Daniel WALKER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 91.5 91.5 - - - - 2.0 25.0 31.0 32.0 1.5
12# Joe LANCKHAM Club Unknown 90.0 90.0 21.5 20.5 27.0 - - 21.0 - - -
13# LIAM CREMIN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 77.5 77.5 - - - 24.0 29.0 24.5 - - -
14# DANIEL BLANCHE
Big Daddy Pure UK
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 63.0 63.0 - - - 28.0 - 35.0 - - -
15# Brandon DRIVER Chesterfield BMX Club M 54.5 54.5 - - - - - - 27.5 27.0 -
16# Owen POULTER
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 51.5 51.5 29.5 22.0 - - - - - - -
17# Kane DONNOVAN Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 49.5 49.5 24.5 25.0 - - - - - - -
18# Ryan MARTIN Club Unknown 46.5 46.5 - - - - - - - 46.5 -
19# MYLES FISHER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 38.5 38.5 - - - 38.5 - 0 - - -
20# Frankie MONKS
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 25.0 25.0 - - - - - - - 25.0 -
21# Byron BUZZARD Nuneaton BMX Club M 22.5 22.5 22.5 - - - - - - - -
22# Lee BYRNE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 22.0 22.0 - 22.0 - - - - - - -
=23# JOE KITCHEN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 18.5 18.5 - - - 18.5 - - - - -
=23# EDWARD PARKER Braintree BMX Racing Club E 18.5 18.5 - - - 18.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 15 23 Riders, 5 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Lewis BARRETT
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 277.5 318.5 43.5 49.0 45.0 49.0 39.5 1.5 41.0 50.0 -
2 Elliott BOYLAN-THOMSON G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 267.5 338.5 45.0 46.5 37.5 42.5 33.5 46.5 45.5 41.5 -
3 Arron HOLMES Nuneaton BMX Club M 243.0 333.5 35.0 34.0 42.0 37.5 26.0 30.5 37.0 44.0 47.5
4# Jamie FENNELL
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 242.0 242.0 50.0 - 49.5 46.5 46.0 - 50.0 - -
5 Farrell RIVERS
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 239.0 339.5 40.5 41.0 35.5 35.5 30.5 40.5 34.5 40.5 41.0
6 Ronan PRYKE Tamworth BMX Club M 177.0 199.5 27.0 31.0 - 26.5 22.5 27.0 30.5 - 35.0
7# Mylo EUSTACE Club Unknown 158.5 158.5 36.5 37.0 34.5 28.5 22.0 - - - -
8# Elliott HALL Derby BMX Club M 97.0 97.0 29.5 - 25.5 21.5 - 20.5 - - -
9# Jordan WILLIAMS Wrekin Riders M 84.5 84.5 - - 25.0 - 1.0 24.0 - 34.5 -
10# Mason CHIDLEY
True Racing
Manchester BMX Club N 80.5 80.5 - - - - 33.0 47.5 - - -
11# JOSHUA THOMPSON
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
Club Unknown 63.0 63.0 - - - 32.0 - 31.0 - - -
12# Shane REDGEWELL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - - 50.0 - - - -
13# DANIEL GILBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 48.0 48.0 - - - 24.0 - 24.0 - - -
14# Tyrell COOPER-NELSON
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 40.0 40.0 - - - - 40.0 - - - -
15# Reece LUCAS Runnymede Rockets S 39.5 39.5 - - - - - 39.5 - - -
=16# Ross CULLEN
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 38.5 38.5 - - - - 38.5 - - - -
=16# Finn HALL Preston Pirates BMX Club N 38.5 38.5 - - - - - 38.5 - - -
18# Ben FEATHERSTONE
Dirtsport.co.uk
North East BMX Club N 37.0 37.0 - - - - - 37.0 - - -
19# Reis KING-HARRIS Tamworth BMX Club M 32.0 32.0 32.0 - - - - - - - -
20# James MCLAUGHLIN Life BMX M 31.0 31.0 - - 31.0 - - - - - -
21# Emily GREEN
Pro Cycle Centre BMX Race Team
Decoy BMX Club SW 26.5 26.5 - - - - 26.5 - - - -
22# AUSTIN LACHLAN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 23.0 23.0 - - - 23.0 - - - - -
-# Adam FYNES Club Unknown 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 16 29 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Harry BAKER Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 298.5 382.0 50.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 37.0 46.5 49.5 - 50.0
2 Joseph OWEN-MATTHEWS
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 245.0 335.5 37.5 31.5 42.5 41.0 34.0 25.0 40.5 41.0 42.5
3 Ben STRADLING Nuneaton BMX Club M 233.5 258.5 45.0 - - 36.5 25.0 31.5 36.5 48.0 36.0
4 Thomas MORTON Chesterfield BMX Club M 209.0 239.5 32.5 36.5 38.5 30.5 31.0 - 32.5 38.0 -
5# Kody EVANS
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 174.0 174.0 - 46.0 - - 40.0 41.5 46.5 - -
6# Joshua ORR Wrekin Riders M 132.5 132.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - 26.5 35.0 -
7# Eddie MOORE
Burnham BMX Club
Haro Bikes UK 90.5 90.5 - - - - 50.0 40.5 - - -
8# ETHAN CREMIN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 88.5 88.5 - - - 39.0 25.5 24.0 - - -
9# Euan HUNT
Full Speed BMX/Doublecross
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 82.5 82.5 - - - - 33.0 49.5 - - -
10# Charlie HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 81.0 81.0 - - - - - - 37.5 43.5 -
11# Lewis HIPKINS Derby BMX Club M 79.5 79.5 - 41.5 - - - - 38.0 - -
12# Tom HENRY Wrekin Riders M 75.0 75.0 41.0 34.0 - - - - - - -
13# ALEX PIKE Ipswich BMX Club E 74.5 74.5 - - - 45.0 - 29.5 - - -
14# Ben TIMMONS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 67.5 67.5 27.0 - - - - - - - 40.5
15# CALLUM RAVEN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 60.5 60.5 - - - 36.0 - 24.5 - - -
16# George DUDLEY Wrekin Riders M 58.5 58.5 31.5 27.0 - - - - - - -
17# Ashley BINNER
UK Bike Store Factory Team
Gosport BMX Club S 45.5 45.5 - - - - 45.5 - - - -
18# Tj YATES
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 42.0 42.0 - - - - 42.0 - - - -
19# REGAN SARGENT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 41.0 41.0 - - - 21.0 - 20.0 - - -
20# Cory WALKER Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 39.0 39.0 39.0 - - - - - - - -
21# Daniel LEAK
Psykopath Industries
Bristol BMX Club SW 38.0 38.0 - - - - - 38.0 - - -
22# Jake JONES Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N 35.5 35.5 - - - - - 35.5 - - -
23# Chloe TAYLOR
Factory GT Clic Sargent
Club Unknown 31.5 31.5 - - - - - - 31.5 - -
24# IWAN WILLIAMS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 27.5 27.5 - - - 27.5 - 0 - - -
25# LANA REDGEWELL
Ogden Racing
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 26.0 26.0 - - - 26.0 - - - - -
26# JOSH ORR Wrekin Riders M 24.0 24.0 - - - 24.0 - - - - -
27# Thomas HARRISON
Club Cyclopark
BMX 365/Haro Racing 23.5 23.5 - - - - 23.5 - - - -
28# Ben CARNILL
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 19.0 19.0 - - - - - 19.0 - - -
-# Jordan BOUGH Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Male 17-29 71 Riders, 12 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Anthony TUFFS
UCCBMX
Chesterfield BMX Club M 290.0 331.0 49.5 46.5 47.5 49.5 47.5 41.0 49.5 - -
2 Louis COXON
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 235.5 258.0 37.5 29.5 - 49.5 22.5 40.5 44.5 34.0 -
3 Rhys WOOD
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 206.5 244.0 26.0 34.0 45.5 21.5 19.0 18.5 36.5 43.0 -
4# Dominic SKIDMORE
G.E.T Racing
Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX M 203.0 203.0 - 44.0 - 43.0 46.0 37.5 32.5 - -
5 Blaine BRADFORD
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 191.0 191.0 35.0 27.0 42.0 - 29.0 25.5 32.5 - -
6 Christopher WIMBLEDON
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 185.0 196.5 30.0 19.0 - 37.0 8.0 3.5 26.0 30.0 43.0
7 Wilfred NJUGUNA
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 181.5 181.5 40.5 33.5 37.0 12.0 33.5 25.0 - - -
8# Braden BRADFORD
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 160.5 160.5 44.0 - - - - 31.5 35.0 50.0 -
9# Jordan SMITH
Team Meybo UK
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 134.5 134.5 - - - - - - 39.0 45.5 50.0
10# Joseph PRESSWOOD
Source Route 55
Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX M 125.0 125.0 - 40.0 - - 16.0 22.5 - - 46.5
11# Callum HORSLEY
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 124.0 124.0 0.5 - 33.5 41.5 9.5 - - - 39.0
12 Aaron GEARY
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 119.0 119.0 21.5 11.5 22.0 - - 3.5 22.0 - 38.5
13 Sam PRYKE Tamworth BMX Club M 109.5 115.0 14.0 14.5 18.0 12.5 3.0 2.5 18.5 - 32.0
14 Jack EVANS Wrekin Riders M 108.5 109.0 15.5 16.5 22.5 7.0 - 0.5 22.5 24.5 0
15 James EDGE
Urbanair BMX
Derby BMX Club M 106.5 119.5 15.0 17.5 19.5 18.0 6.5 6.5 17.0 19.5 -
16# Ben CARNILL
Team Meybo UK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 103.5 103.5 27.5 25.5 18.5 - - - - 32.0 -
17# Ryan SPICK
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 99.5 99.5 20.5 21.5 29.0 - 6.5 - - 22.0 -
18# TJ YATES
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 98.0 98.0 - - - 35.5 - - 25.5 37.0 -
19# RYAN HUTCHINSON Braintree BMX Racing Club E 93.0 93.0 - - - 37.0 28.0 28.0 - - -
20 Chance WALTERS
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 92.0 92.0 10.5 - - - 3.5 2.0 19.0 22.5 34.5
21# Jacob ROBERTS
BDR Racing
Manchester BMX Club N 89.0 89.0 - - - - 42.0 47.0 - - -
22# Mark MADDOX
UCCBMX
Wrekin Riders M 86.0 86.0 46.5 - - - - 39.5 - - -
23# Benjamin MARTINEZ-A VILLEGAS
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 85.5 85.5 23.5 - 40.5 - 21.5 - - - 0
24# Lee CARRICK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 85.5 85.5 - 24.0 35.0 26.5 - - - - 0
25# Kelvin BATEY
G.E.T Racing
Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX M 84.0 84.0 - 34.0 - - - 50.0 - - -
26 James DAY
JRBICYCLES.COM
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 80.0 80.0 13.5 21.0 - 7.5 2.0 - - 34.0 2.0
27# Shaun ISSITT
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 75.5 75.5 - - - - 16.0 19.0 40.5 - -
28# Jordan PERRY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 75.5 75.5 33.5 - - - 42.0 - - - -
29# JOSHUA BUTSON
Braintree BMX Racing Club
Pure Adixxion 75.0 75.0 - - - 34.0 23.5 17.5 - - -
30# OLIVER WEBLEY
JRBICYCLES.COM
Birmingham BMX Club M 66.5 66.5 - - - 23.0 9.5 7.0 - 27.0 -
31# Harley TAYLOR
BMXTalk.com
Birmingham BMX Club M 66.0 66.0 - - 26.0 - 23.0 17.0 - - -
32# Ryan YEARSLEY Derby BMX Club M 64.0 64.0 - - 24.0 - 5.0 - - 35.0 -
=33# MICHAEL LEDLIE Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 56.0 56.0 - - - 28.5 21.5 6.0 - - -
=33# LEE GOLDER
Big Daddy Pure UK
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 56.0 56.0 - - - 19.0 17.0 20.0 - - -
35# Joshua MOORE Burnham BMX Club SW 54.0 54.0 - - - - 28.0 26.0 - - -
36# Grant HILL
Haro Bikes UK
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 45.5 45.5 - 45.5 - - - - - - -
37# Jack CRITCHLOW
Buildbase Go Green
Manchester BMX Club N 45.0 45.0 - - - - 22.0 23.0 - - -
38# Josh TUCKER Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 39.0 39.0 - 39.0 - - - - - - -
39# Ryan STACK
EA Pure Adixxion
Burnham BMX Club SW 36.5 36.5 - - - - 36.5 - - - -
40# ADAM CHAMBERS Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 36.5 36.5 - - - 29.5 - 7.0 - - -
41# Paddy SHARROCK Mid Lancs BMX N 36.0 36.0 - - - - 36.0 - - - -
42# Arren GURNHILL Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 36.0 36.0 14.0 22.0 - - - - - - -
43# Calum STRICKLAND
Clark & Kent Contractors
Manchester BMX Club N 34.5 34.5 - - - - - 34.5 - - -
44# Billy LUCKHURST Runnymede Rockets S 31.5 31.5 - - - - 31.5 - - - -
45# Harry BAKER
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 30.5 30.5 - - - - - - - 30.5 -
46# Michael CUMMINS Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 28.5 28.5 - - - - - 28.5 - - -
47# Maris STRAZDINS Nuneaton BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - - -
=48# JOSHUA WALLIS
Big Daddy Pure UK
Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (BADBMX) S 25.0 25.0 - - - 25.0 - - - - -
=48# KODY EVANS
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 25.0 25.0 - - - 25.0 - - - - -
=48# NATHAN HASTINGS
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 25.0 25.0 - - - 25.0 - - - - -
51# SHANE REDGEWELL
Team Identiti
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 24.5 24.5 - - - 11.5 - 13.0 - - -
=52# Michael NJUGUNA
Love Not Money
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 23.0 23.0 23.0 - - - - - - - -
=52# Quillan ISIDORE
BRDP
Peckham Challengers BMX Club S 23.0 23.0 - - - - 23.0 - - - -
54# DARREN THOMPSON
Project61
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 22.0 22.0 - - - 19.5 - 2.5 - - -
55# Josh MATHEWS Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N 20.5 20.5 - - - - - 20.5 - - -
56# David PLUMB Wrekin Riders M 20.0 20.0 - - - - - - - 20.0 -
57# JONATHAN HASTINGS
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 19.0 19.0 - - - 19.0 - - - - -
58# Sidney BLOUNT Tamworth BMX Club M 16.5 16.5 - - - - - - - 16.5 -
=59# Woodrow BRIDGETT Club Unknown 15.5 15.5 15.5 - - - - - - - -
=59# Willis WHITE
Aggro Racing
North East BMX Club N 15.5 15.5 - - - - - 15.5 - - -
61# George HAWKER Manchester BMX Club N 15.0 15.0 - - - - 6.0 9.0 - - -
=62# Mathew ABBOTT Bristol BMX Club SW 14.0 14.0 - - - - 14.0 - - - -
=62# Liam BROWN
Full Speed BMX/Doublecross
Burnham BMX Club SW 14.0 14.0 - - - - 14.0 - - - -
64# Caine NEWSOME North East BMX Club N 13.5 13.5 - - - - - 13.5 - - -
65# CHRISTOPHER POTTER
Love Not Money
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 9.5 9.5 - - - 9.5 - - - - -
66# Jamie FENNELL
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 9.0 9.0 - - - - - 9.0 - - -
67# William TURTON
B.R.D.P
Birmingham BMX Club M 8.5 8.5 - - - - 8.5 - - - -
=68# Jon HIBBERT Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 6.0 6.0 6.0 - - - - - - - -
=68# Martin BROWN Birmingham BMX Club M 6.0 6.0 - - - - - 6.0 - - -
=68# Alexander METCALFE
Naked Racing
Rotherham BMX Club M 6.0 6.0 - - - - - 6.0 - - -
71# CHARLIE GILES
Ogden Racing
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 5.5 5.5 - - - 5.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Master 18 Riders, 2 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Stuart HARPER Wrekin Riders M 277.0 312.0 44.5 46.0 50.0 46.5 35.0 - - 40.0 50.0
2 Kieran EDWARDS Wrekin Riders M 266.0 385.5 40.5 41.5 45.5 43.5 40.5 38.5 45.5 45.0 45.0
3# Chris WILKINS
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 183.5 183.5 - 49.0 - - 49.0 - 50.0 35.5 -
4# WILLIAM HART
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 180.0 180.0 - - - 38.5 35.0 34.0 40.5 32.0 -
5# Lee HATHAWAY Birmingham BMX Club M 161.5 161.5 39.0 - - 38.5 46.5 - - 37.5 -
6# Chris WARREN G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 106.0 106.0 34.0 34.0 - - - - 38.0 - -
7# Lee CARRICK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 97.0 97.0 50.0 - - - - 47.0 - - -
8# MATTHEW ALLEN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
9# Ryan YEARSLEY Derby BMX Club M 49.0 49.0 - - - - - 49.0 - - -
10# Paul BAKEWELL Club Unknown 48.5 48.5 - - - - - - - 48.5 -
11# Richard TOWNSEND
Pure Adixxion
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 42.5 42.5 - - - - - 42.5 - - -
12# Erik CHAPMAN Club Unknown 41.5 41.5 - - - - - - - - 41.5
13# Jamie HARMAN Merton Saints BMX Club S 37.5 37.5 - 37.5 - - - - - - -
=14# Peter OSBORNE Sheffield Dirt Society BMX M 30.5 30.5 - 30.5 - - - - - - -
=14# THOMAS GILES Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - 30.5 - - - - -
16# MATT BARNARD
BMXTalk.com
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 28.5 28.5 - - - 28.5 - - - - -
17# JACOB ELKIN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 25.5 25.5 - - - 25.5 - - - - -
18# John LILLINGSTONE
Aggro Racing
Ipswich BMX Club E 1.0 1.0 - - - - - 1.0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Veteran 34 Riders, 11 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 John PRICE Wrekin Riders M 296.5 377.5 47.0 50.0 49.5 49.5 47.5 34.0 50.0 50.0 -
2 Brett KNIGHT Club Unknown 258.0 360.5 35.0 37.0 34.5 37.0 42.5 33.0 46.0 45.5 50.0
3 Adrian SCOTT
Urbanair BMX
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 243.5 317.5 41.5 42.5 27.0 28.5 26.0 21.0 42.5 42.0 46.5
4 Michael ELLIS Derby BMX Club M 232.0 232.0 45.5 - 39.5 - 35.5 37.0 34.0 40.5 -
5 Neil REVILL Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 225.5 287.0 39.0 40.0 40.0 30.5 31.0 - 32.5 35.0 39.0
6 Stephen SMITH Birmingham BMX Club M 223.5 281.5 40.0 30.0 31.0 40.5 38.5 28.0 39.5 34.0 0
7 Ian WALLACE
Signature Racing BMX Team
Nuneaton BMX Club M 220.5 277.0 31.5 46.0 46.0 34.0 31.0 30.5 26.0 - 32.0
8 Simon GREENE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 190.5 190.5 - - 35.0 31.5 28.0 27.0 36.0 33.0 0
9 Sheldon HALL Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club M 185.5 208.5 30.5 - 36.5 25.5 23.0 25.0 30.5 37.5 -
10 Mark THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 147.5 165.5 - 22.5 - 21.5 19.5 18.0 23.5 23.5 37.0
11 Clive CLARK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 144.5 196.5 24.0 24.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 21.5 23.0 31.0
12# Bruce SLATER Derby BMX Club M 140.5 140.5 - - 24.5 - 24.5 20.5 0 28.0 43.0
13# MICHAEL GOUGH
JRBICYCLES.COM
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 127.5 127.5 - - - 46.0 42.0 39.5 - - -
14# Paul MARR Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club M 115.5 115.5 25.0 26.5 23.5 - 21.0 - 0 19.5 0
15# SPENCER CREMIN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 111.0 111.0 - - - 42.0 45.5 23.5 - - -
16# Thomas CARLING Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 109.0 109.0 23.0 34.5 27.5 22.5 1.5 - - - -
17# Alex FOWLIE Wrekin Riders M 87.0 87.0 19.0 19.5 17.5 - 14.5 - - 16.5 -
18# Chris TAYLOR Birmingham BMX Club M 65.5 65.5 24.5 - 18.0 - 23.0 0 - - -
19# Gareth WILLIAMS Wrekin Riders M 59.5 59.5 - - 21.0 - 2.0 17.5 - 19.0 0
20# Marc SIMPSON G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 57.5 57.5 - 32.5 - - - - 25.0 - -
21# Andy WHITWORTH Wrekin Riders M 57.5 57.5 19.5 22.0 16.0 - - - - - -
22# Shaun ANDREWS
FTB Dialled Bikes
Ipswich BMX Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0 - - -
23# Richard BARRETT
Ride On
Roch Valley Raiders N 47.0 47.0 - - - - - 47.0 - - -
24# Ian GUNNER Braintree BMX Racing Club E 42.0 42.0 - - - - - 42.0 - - -
25# JASON BISHOP Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 41.5 41.5 - - - 16.0 - 25.5 - - -
26# JIMMY CARLETON
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 36.0 36.0 - - - 19.0 - 17.0 - - -
27# Simon LARGE Club Unknown 34.0 34.0 - - - - - - - - 34.0
28# Chris BRANT
Rotherham BMX
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 28.5 28.5 - - - - - - - 28.5 0
=29# DARREN FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 26.5 26.5 - - - 26.5 - - - - -
=29# Keith EASOM Wrekin Riders M 26.5 26.5 - - - - - - - 26.5 -
31# Philip CRITCHLOW
BMX Widow Photography
Manchester BMX Club N 26.0 26.0 - - - - 26.0 - - - -
32# Stephen NEWTON Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 25.5 25.5 - - - - - - - - 25.5
33# JONATHAN IVORY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 22.5 - - - - -
34# Alistair CARR Wrekin Riders M 21.0 21.0 - - - - - - - 21.0 -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 6 & Under 10 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Esme BROOK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 298.0 389.0 49.0 50.0 45.5 - 50.0 50.0 50.0 45.5 49.0
2 Abi NEQUEST
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 283.0 415.0 45.0 45.5 50.0 42.5 44.5 45.5 45.5 50.0 46.5
3 Emme-Rose CLARKSON
Finelines Racing
Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 246.5 282.5 - 41.0 41.0 36.0 42.0 40.5 41.0 41.0 -
4 Mazie HARPER Wrekin Riders M 225.0 293.0 35.0 36.5 34.5 33.5 37.0 38.0 - 37.5 41.0
5 Megan KOJDIC
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 217.0 248.5 40.5 35.0 37.0 - 34.5 33.0 37.0 31.5 -
6 Molly TAYLOR Birmingham BMX Club M 205.5 236.0 38.5 - 30.5 - 30.5 31.5 34.5 33.0 37.5
7# FREIA CHALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 45.5 45.5 - - - 45.5 - - - - -
=8# Maddison FUELL Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 - - - - - 27.0 - - -
=8# Brianna MADAMBA Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - - 27.0 -
10# Lola Rose GRIMMETT Birmingham BMX Club M 23.5 23.5 - - - - - 23.5 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 7-8 10 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Lauren WARD
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 289.5 413.0 49.0 45.5 45.5 49.0 37.5 40.5 50.0 46.0 50.0
2 Ellie TAYLOR Birmingham BMX Club M 275.0 313.5 46.5 - 50.0 - 44.5 38.5 45.5 49.5 39.0
3 Ruby MACHIN Wrekin Riders M 234.0 234.0 - 41.0 41.0 39.5 - 34.0 41.0 37.5 -
4 Madelaine KOJDIC
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 222.0 252.5 41.0 37.5 37.5 - 34.5 30.5 37.5 34.0 -
5# Alexis BESTON Preston Pirates BMX Club N 131.0 131.0 - - - - 41.5 45.0 - - 44.5
6# Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby BMX Club M 81.5 81.5 - - - - - - - 41.0 40.5
=7# Shauna BYRNE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - - - - -
=7# Hannah HEDGES
UK Bike Store Factory Team
Gosport BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - - - - 50.0 - - - -
=7# Lily BRINDLE
GHP Factory Team/Champion Systems
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0 - - -
10# ELLA FOSTER Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 46.5 46.5 - - - 46.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 9-10 17 Riders, 8 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Isabel HALLAM
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 299.5 346.0 50.0 50.0 - 49.5 46.5 50.0 50.0 50.0 -
2 Morgan HASLAM Nuneaton BMX Club M 262.0 373.0 45.5 36.5 40.0 38.5 40.0 36.0 45.5 41.5 49.5
3 Charlotte MEEK
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 255.5 255.5 - 45.5 50.0 19.0 50.0 46.0 - 45.0 -
4 Emily FROST Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 234.5 332.0 37.0 30.5 44.0 33.0 36.5 36.5 34.0 34.5 46.0
5 Evie WOOD Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 230.5 264.0 41.0 40.0 38.5 35.5 33.5 - 38.5 37.0 -
6 Maddie RICHARDSON
True Racing
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 187.0 240.0 30.5 28.5 - 26.0 29.5 27.0 30.5 30.5 37.5
7 Ava BROWN Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 168.5 168.5 - - 28.5 22.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 - 41.0
8 Lily CHIZIWA Club Unknown 166.5 166.5 - 34.0 30.0 19.0 26.0 23.5 - - 34.0
9# CHLOE YATES
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 116.0 116.0 - - - 33.0 43.0 - 40.0 - -
10# Elizabeth SLEIGH
FRESH BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 102.0 102.0 34.5 - 34.5 - 33.0 - - - -
11# ABI PIKE Ipswich BMX Club E 87.5 87.5 - - - 46.0 - 41.5 - - -
12# HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 84.5 84.5 - - - 43.5 - 41.0 - - -
13# EVIE HARDING Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 62.5 62.5 - - - 31.0 - 31.5 - - -
14# EDEN DORRELL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 51.5 51.5 - - - 22.0 - 29.5 - - -
15# ROXY HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club E 24.5 24.5 - - - 24.5 - - - - -
16# Isobel SKIDMORE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 24.0 24.0 - 24.0 - - - - - - -
17# AMELIA PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club E 17.5 17.5 - - - 17.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 11-12 21 Riders, 7 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Serenity RALPH
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 287.5 368.5 50.0 50.0 50.0 42.5 40.0 41.0 50.0 45.0 0
2 Markella HOULI
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 275.5 388.5 46.5 43.5 45.5 40.5 44.5 40.5 45.5 50.0 32.0
3 Hannah DREW Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 244.0 347.5 42.5 40.0 40.5 36.5 37.5 29.5 41.0 37.5 42.5
4 Isabelle ROOKE Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 236.0 304.0 37.0 45.0 37.0 35.0 33.0 - 35.0 41.0 41.0
5 Tia COOKE
Urbanair BMX
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 220.0 309.0 35.0 34.5 29.0 32.0 29.5 30.5 36.5 34.5 47.5
6 Mia WALLACE Nuneaton BMX Club M 207.0 207.5 40.0 37.5 35.0 29.0 0.5 - - 30.0 35.5
7 Karissa SMITH Birmingham BMX Club M 182.0 205.5 32.0 0 - 24.5 31.0 23.5 30.5 27.5 36.5
8# Jessica PRICE Wrekin Riders M 99.5 99.5 23.5 26.0 27.5 22.5 - - - - -
9# Lauren ANYON Club Unknown 96.0 96.0 - - - - 50.0 46.0 - - -
10# Kai LAMBLEY Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 84.5 84.5 26.5 33.0 - - - 25.0 - - -
11# MORGAN DORRELL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 82.5 82.5 - - - 46.0 - 36.5 - - -
12# Emma CRISP Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 73.5 73.5 - 29.5 24.5 - - 19.5 - - -
13# DREW RAVEN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 53.0 53.0 - - - 27.0 - 26.0 - - -
14# Ellie FEATHERSTONE
Dirtsport.co.uk
North East BMX Club N 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0 - - -
15# ELLA TOMSETT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 49.5 49.5 - - - 49.5 - - - - -
16# Isabel HALLAM
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 45.5 45.5 - - - - - - - - 45.5
17# KITTY BISHOP Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 41.0 41.0 - - - 19.5 - 21.5 - - -
18# Emily CLINCH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
Club Unknown 37.5 37.5 - - - - - 37.5 - - -
19# Sophie PIATT Manchester BMX Club N 31.5 31.5 - - - - - - - - 31.5
20# Georgina TURTON Birmingham BMX Club M 29.0 29.0 29.0 - - - - - - - -
21# LEAH CULFF Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 22.5 - 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 13-14 14 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Emilia SHAKLES Club Unknown 286.5 329.0 46.0 - - 46.0 44.5 42.5 50.0 50.0 50.0
2 Maddie OWEN-MATTHEWS
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 273.0 390.5 41.0 45.5 50.0 42.0 38.0 38.5 45.5 44.5 45.5
3 Aya MORAITY DORRELL
Severn Valley Velo
Club Unknown 239.0 305.5 37.5 40.5 41.0 37.5 32.5 34.0 41.0 41.5 -
4 Jessica DOVE Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 222.0 306.0 33.5 38.0 37.5 30.5 27.0 26.5 37.5 38.0 37.5
5# Darcie TAYLOR Birmingham BMX Club M 126.0 126.0 - - 45.5 - 41.0 39.5 - - -
6# Elissa BRADFORD
Team Bunneys
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 102.5 102.5 49.5 50.0 - - - - - - 3.0
7# Eleana STAFFORD
Full Speed/Doublecross
Preston Pirates BMX Club N 99.5 99.5 - - - - 50.0 49.5 - - -
8# Lauren NEWHAM Derby BMX Club M 88.0 88.0 31.0 - 34.0 - - 23.0 - - -
9# DEBORAH PARRISH Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 81.0 81.0 - - - 48.5 - 32.5 - - -
10# KAYLEIGH SHINN
Project 61
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 63.0 63.0 - - - 34.0 - 29.0 - - -
11# Mary JOHNSON
North East BMX Club
UCCBMX 47.0 47.0 - - - - - 47.0 - - -
12# Olivia HOWARD
Redman Rockstar
Hayes Hawks BMX Club S 32.5 32.5 - - - - 32.5 - - - -
13# Emily WATSON Wrekin Riders M 27.0 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - - -
14# Jessica MENDES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 24.5 24.5 - - - - - 24.5 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female 15-16 11 Riders, 5 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Ellie-May SHEPHARD
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 280.0 280.0 49.5 - 40.0 50.0 49.5 - 45.0 46.0 -
2 Kirsty ALLSOP
Urbanair BMX
Derby BMX Club M 262.5 380.5 46.0 41.0 42.5 41.0 40.0 45.5 40.0 38.0 46.5
3 Nicole EDGE
Urbanair BMX
Derby BMX Club M 238.0 305.0 40.0 33.5 35.5 45.5 37.0 41.5 33.5 38.5 -
4# Elissa BRADFORD
Team Bunneys/O'Neal
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 235.0 235.0 - - 48.0 - 46.0 49.5 49.0 42.5 -
5 Chloe FOSTER
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 216.0 281.5 34.5 37.0 34.0 37.5 35.5 37.5 31.5 34.0 -
6 Zoe SPIERS Club Unknown 207.0 234.5 36.0 29.5 27.5 34.0 - 34.0 - 31.5 42.0
7# Libby SMITH Club Unknown 99.5 99.5 - 49.5 - - - - - 50.0 -
8# Katy DAVIS Derby BMX Club M 57.0 57.0 - - - - - - 28.0 29.0 -
9# Charlie HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 46.0 46.0 - 46.0 - - - - - - -
10# ISABEL POTTER Braintree BMX Racing Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - 30.5 - - - - -
11# MARGARET VAUGHAN Braintree BMX Racing Club E 27.0 27.0 - - - 27.0 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Championship Female 14 Riders, 1 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Kelly THOMPSON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 258.0 349.5 44.5 43.0 38.5 30.5 34.5 26.5 41.0 47.5 43.5
2# Charlie HARTWELL
Birmingham BMX Club
G.E.T Racing 200.0 200.0 - - 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - -
3# LIBBY SMITH
GHP Factory Team/Champion Systems
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 169.5 169.5 - - - 45.5 45.5 30.0 - - 48.5
4# Ellie DEWDNEY
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 121.5 121.5 - - - - - 39.5 48.0 0 34.0
5# Chloe TAYLOR
GT Factory BMX UK
Club Unknown 84.5 84.5 - - - - - 45.5 - - 39.0
6# KELSEY DIXON
Aggro Racing
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 70.5 70.5 - - - 38.0 - 32.5 - - -
7# Abbie TAYLOR
Haro Bikes UK
Club Unknown 43.0 43.0 - - - - - - - - 43.0
8# Jennifer NOBLE
Dirtsport.co.uk
North East BMX Club N 42.5 42.5 - - - - - 42.5 - - -
9# Lana REDGEWELL Braintree BMX Racing Club E 41.0 41.0 - - - - 41.0 - - - -
10# BETHANY CAMPBELL
Aggro Racing
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 40.5 40.5 - - - 40.5 - - - - -
11# Lucy LUCKHURST Runnymede Rockets S 37.0 37.0 - - - - 37.0 - - - -
12# Leah CLINCH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
Club Unknown 36.5 36.5 - - - - - 36.5 - - -
13# Molly DOBSON
Stay Strong
North East BMX Club N 36.0 36.0 - - - - - 36.0 - - -
14# AMY MORRIS
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 34.0 34.0 - - - 34.0 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) 30 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 George BEAUMONT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 294.5 328.0 49.5 50.0 49.5 - 33.5 49.5 46.0 50.0 -
2 Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby BMX Club M 282.5 282.5 - 46.5 43.5 46.0 49.5 47.0 50.0 - -
3 Teddy-Lee KENNEDY Tamworth BMX Club M 273.5 355.0 46.0 39.0 45.5 42.5 46.5 43.0 - 42.5 50.0
4 Harley TIDEY Derby BMX Club M 230.5 230.5 - 41.0 37.5 - 37.5 33.0 42.5 - 39.0
5 Leyland MORLEY Club Unknown 229.0 305.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 34.5 34.0 37.5 40.5 40.0 42.5
6 Oscar SLATER Derby BMX Club M 228.5 234.0 - 31.0 35.0 41.0 41.0 35.5 2.5 45.0 3.0
7 Ollie JOHNSTON Tamworth BMX Club M 208.0 269.5 34.5 33.5 34.0 37.5 31.0 30.5 0 32.0 36.5
8 Blake REYNOLDS Nuneaton BMX Club M 172.5 196.0 - 23.5 31.0 30.0 24.5 24.5 33.0 29.5 0
9 MADISON WHEATCROFT Tamworth BMX Club M 161.0 161.0 - - - 26.5 22.0 23.0 29.0 25.5 35.0
10 Declan TENPENNY Nuneaton BMX Club M 131.0 131.0 40.5 38.5 27.0 - 25.0 - - - -
11 Ben HALLETT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 98.0 98.0 - - 25.5 - - 35.5 37.0 - -
12 Arlie KEMPSEY-FAGG Birmingham BMX Club M 96.5 96.5 - - 34.0 - 25.0 - - 37.5 -
13 Ashton HERON Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 78.5 78.5 - 24.0 - - - 23.0 - - 31.5
14 Benjamin ORR Wrekin Riders M 58.5 58.5 - - - - - - 32.0 26.5 -
15 EZRA HOLLAND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
16 Thomas WOODFINE Rotherham BMX Club M 45.5 45.5 - - - - - - - - 45.5
17 Kristian LARIGO Birmingham BMX Club M 37.5 37.5 - - - - 37.5 - - - -
18 Lewis HAYNES Derby BMX Club M 36.5 36.5 36.5 - - - - - - - -
19 Max CLARE Club Unknown 35.5 35.5 - - - - - - - 35.5 0
20 Paul JEPSON
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing)
Rotherham BMX Club M 33.0 33.0 - 33.0 - - - - - - -
21 TED NICHOLSON Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 31.0 31.0 - - - 31.0 - - - - -
22 Jack SAULT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 30.5 30.5 30.5 - - - - - - - -
23 Blake BRELSFORD Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 29.5 29.5 - - - - - - - - 29.5
24 Archie SIMNET Derby BMX Club M 24.0 24.0 - - - - - 24.0 - - -
=25 James CANHAM Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 22.0 22.0 - 22.0 - - - - - - -
=25 Zeph DERRICK Derby BMX Club M 22.0 22.0 - - - - - 22.0 - - -
27 Max JEPSON Rotherham BMX Club M 21.0 21.0 - 21.0 - - - - - - -
28 Lola GRIMMETT Birmingham BMX Club M 17.0 17.0 - 17.0 - - - - - - -
29 Jake MILLIARD Birmingham BMX Club M 1.5 1.5 - - - - 1.5 - - - -
- Caitie HART Club Unknown 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0

Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) 46 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Jake MURRELL Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 283.5 283.5 41.5 46.0 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 46.0 - -
2 Charlie VICKERS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 265.0 369.5 35.5 39.0 42.5 41.0 50.0 33.5 42.5 50.0 35.5
3 Robin PHILLIPS Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 237.0 263.0 26.0 32.5 40.5 - 39.5 39.5 39.0 46.0 -
4 Finn COOPER
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 205.5 205.5 - - 33.0 - 30.0 31.5 32.0 34.0 45.0
5 Evan THOMPSON Tamworth BMX Club M 204.5 255.0 31.5 24.5 37.5 26.5 33.5 26.0 37.0 38.5 -
6 Jamie PLANT Birmingham BMX Club M 202.0 202.0 - - 29.5 - 36.5 26.0 32.0 41.5 36.5
7 Harvey LARGE Club Unknown 186.5 186.5 32.5 25.5 - 38.5 46.5 43.5 - - -
8 Kai JOBE Tamworth BMX Club M 150.5 151.5 - 1.0 15.5 15.5 31.5 22.0 - 33.5 32.5
9 Ashdan BYRD Tamworth BMX Club M 150.0 167.5 - - 17.5 21.5 18.0 19.0 32.5 24.5 34.5
10 Mia ELLIS Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 148.5 186.5 17.0 21.5 23.5 22.5 24.0 35.5 21.0 21.5 -
11 Ashley SIMKIN Tamworth BMX Club M 145.5 145.5 - - 19.5 24.5 21.0 19.0 23.5 - 38.0
12 Henry CHESTER Derby BMX Club M 116.0 116.0 38.0 - 31.5 46.5 - - - - -
13 Niamh FRESHNEY G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 105.0 105.0 - 23.0 - - - - 20.0 21.5 40.5
14 Kynan WEAVER
Birmingham BMX Club
Wrekin Riders M 100.0 100.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - -
15 Flynn TIERNEY Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 93.0 93.0 25.5 - 9.0 25.5 - 33.0 - - -
16 Jamie KNIGHT Club Unknown 83.5 83.5 - - - - - 19.5 18.0 22.0 24.0
17 Marlo KEMPSEY-FAGG Birmingham BMX Club M 81.5 81.5 - - - - 42.5 - - 39.0 -
18 MAX DAVIES Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 79.0 79.0 - - - 35.0 - 44.0 - - -
19 Izzabell BYRD Tamworth BMX Club M 77.5 77.5 - - 16.5 20.5 - 18.5 22.0 0 -
20 Jack RITCHIE Derby BMX Club M 76.5 76.5 43.5 33.0 - - - - - - -
21 Luke PLANT Club Unknown 71.5 71.5 21.5 - 24.0 - 26.0 - - - -
22 Bradley GEORGE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 56.5 56.5 28.0 - - 28.5 - - - - -
23 Ava BROWN Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 55.0 55.0 22.5 32.5 - - - - - - -
24 Matthew PLANT Club Unknown 53.5 53.5 - - 27.0 - 26.5 - - - -
25 Mason ATHEY Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - 50.0 - -
26 Blake BRADLEY Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 49.5 49.5 - - - - - - - - 49.5
27 Marco KEMPSEY-FAGG Birmingham BMX Club M 46.5 46.5 - - 46.5 - - - - - -
28 Daniel MONK-HAWKSWORTH Wrekin Riders M 46.0 46.0 - - - - 19.5 - - 26.5 -
29 Lewis DOISUK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 45.5 45.5 45.5 - - - - - - - -
30 Jake OGORMAN Wrekin Riders M 43.0 43.0 - 43.0 - - - - - - -
=30 TYLER ATKINSON Braintree BMX Racing Club E 43.0 43.0 - - - 43.0 - - - - -
32 Jack PATTERSON Club Unknown 41.0 41.0 21.5 19.5 - - - - - - -
3 Bethany Ann JACKSON Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 38.5 38.5 18.5 - 20.0 - - - - - -
34 Tommy SIMPSON G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 36.0 36.0 - 36.0 - - - - - - -
35 Ellis JACKSON Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 35.0 35.0 2.0 - 33.0 - - - - - -
36 GEORGE STANDRING Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 33.5 33.5 - - - 33.5 - - - - -
37 KAYLA SHINN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - 30.5 - - - - -
38 Lexi CARRUTHERS Club Unknown 28.5 28.5 - - - - - - - 28.5 -
39 Archie LARGE Club Unknown 26.0 26.0 - - - - - - - - 26.0
40 Cole SEPHTON Nuneaton BMX Club M 25.0 25.0 - - 25.0 - - - - - -
41 Mathew PLANT Birmingham BMX Club M 24.0 24.0 24.0 - - - - - - - -
42 Kieran ROBB Club Unknown 23.5 23.5 - - - - - - 23.5 - -
43 Cahan GOULD Club Unknown 20.5 20.5 - - - - - - 20.5 - -
44 MARC DELASAETTE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 18.5 18.5 - - - 18.5 - - - - -
45 Aurelia PEARSON Club Unknown 18.0 18.0 - 18.0 - - - - - - -
46 LOUISE SHINN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 17.0 17.0 - - - 17.0 - - - - -

Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) 37 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Luke WHISTON Birmingham BMX Club M 277.0 316.0 46.0 - 45.5 47.0 45.5 39.0 43.0 50.0 -
2 Kane MORLEY Club Unknown 252.0 354.0 41.5 45.5 40.5 37.0 39.0 35.0 30.0 37.0 48.5
3 Ellis VAMPLEW Club Unknown 222.5 283.5 39.0 40.5 44.0 - 30.5 31.0 35.0 30.5 33.0
4 Jack ARMITAGE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 221.5 276.0 31.0 37.5 - 40.5 27.0 27.5 39.0 33.5 40.0
5 TYLER WHEATCROFT Tamworth BMX Club M 201.0 201.0 - - - 34.5 38.0 38.5 43.5 - 46.5
6 Ethan DEAS Derby BMX Club M 199.5 199.5 - 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 49.5 - - -
7 Taylor HOFFMAN-BUTT Club Unknown 182.0 182.0 34.5 34.5 23.0 34.5 27.0 - - - 28.5
8 Blue MURPHY Club Unknown 158.0 158.0 - - - - 44.0 42.0 35.0 37.0 -
9 Harrison SPARROW Tamworth BMX Club M 143.0 143.0 - - - - - 46.5 50.0 46.5 -
10 Georgia NIND Birmingham BMX Club M 133.0 153.0 25.0 - 21.5 - 21.5 22.5 21.0 21.5 20.0
11 Tia NICHOLLS Tamworth BMX Club M 124.0 124.0 - - 17.5 23.0 18.5 21.0 - 20.0 24.0
12 Joshua SHUTT Tamworth BMX Club M 118.0 118.0 - - - - - 26.5 26.0 25.0 40.5
13 Ryan BUNTING Club Unknown 114.0 114.0 - - - - - 21.0 28.5 28.5 36.0
14 Oscar KEMPSEY-FAGG Birmingham BMX Club M 111.0 111.0 - - 36.0 - 35.0 - - 40.0 -
15 James MORGAN Wrekin Riders M 108.0 108.0 - - 35.0 - 30.5 - - 42.5 -
16 Joaquin MADAMBA Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 92.5 92.5 25.0 - 21.5 - 22.0 - - 24.0 -
17 Kaden WOOD Tamworth BMX Club M 82.5 82.5 - - - - - - 25.5 23.0 34.0
18 Chloe SIMKIN Tamworth BMX Club M 81.5 81.5 - - 17.5 22.5 - 20.0 21.5 - -
19 Ethan BARR Derby BMX Club M 80.0 80.0 - - - - - 17.5 21.5 17.5 23.5
20 Connor KING-HARRIS Tamworth BMX Club M 74.5 74.5 25.5 - 25.0 - 24.0 - - - -
21 Joseph WOODWARD Huncote Hornets BMX Club M 58.0 58.0 31.0 - - 27.0 - - - - -
22 Joseph MONK-HAWKSWORTH Wrekin Riders M 54.0 54.0 - - - - 26.5 - - 27.5 -
=23 Jacob WILSON Tamworth BMX Club M 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - -
=23 DECLAN WILLICOMBE Club Unknown 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
25 Cleoniki HOULI Nuneaton BMX Club M 48.5 48.5 - - 29.0 19.5 - - - - -
26 Jay COSGROVE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 38.0 38.0 38.0 - - - - - - - -
27 Kieran HOWELLS Chesterfield BMX Club M 38.0 38.0 - - - - - - 38.0 - -
28 ANDREW SHINN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 37.0 37.0 - - - 37.0 - - - - -
29 Owen WHITBY Club Unknown 30.0 30.0 - - 30.0 - - - - - -
30 MATTHEW ATHERFOLD Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 26.5 26.5 - - - 26.5 - - - - -
31 Etienne GOODRICKMEECH Wrekin Riders M 25.5 25.5 - - 25.5 - - - - - -
32 Daniel ROBB Club Unknown 24.0 24.0 - - - - - - 24.0 - -
33 Samuel SHUTT Tamworth BMX Club M 23.5 23.5 - - - - - - - - 23.5
34 Lucy HART Wrekin Riders M 19.0 19.0 - - - - - - - 19.0 -
35 Cameron WRIGHT Nuneaton BMX Club M 18.0 18.0 - - - - - - 18.0 - -
36 Alex PLUMB Wrekin Riders M 14.0 14.0 - - - - - - - 14.0 -
37 HARRY BRISTOW Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 0.5 0.5 - - - 0.5 - - - - -

Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Katy DAVIS Derby BMX Club M 137.5 137.5 41.5 1.5 - - 47.5 47.0 - - -
=2 Sam SMITH G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People Opportunities) M 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - -
=2 Connor BROWN Club Unknown 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - - 50.0
4 Corie CURTIS Nuneaton BMX Club M 49.5 49.5 - - - - - - 49.5 - -
5 Josh COLE Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 45.0 45.0 45.0 - - - - - - - -
6 JOE STANDRING Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 41.5 41.5 - - - 41.5 - - - - -
7 Aidan RYAN Club Unknown 37.5 37.5 37.5 - 0 - - - - - -
8 Gage CHIDLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club N 10.5 10.5 - - - - 10.5 - - - -

Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under 16 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Harrison GEE
BRDP
Birmingham BMX Club M 291.0 336.5 50.0 - 50.0 45.5 50.0 - 46.5 49.0 45.5
2 Lucas BAILEY
True Racing
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 263.5 343.5 - 45.5 39.5 41.0 41.0 40.5 49.0 46.0 41.0
3 George MORRIS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 237.5 268.5 45.0 34.5 - 31.0 - 38.0 41.0 41.5 37.5
4 Scott HAMILTON
Fresh BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 222.5 222.5 34.5 40.5 34.5 33.5 45.5 - 34.0 - -
5 Finley CLARK Nuneaton BMX Club M 222.0 222.0 - - 38.5 37.0 37.5 34.0 37.5 37.5 -
6 Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 180.5 204.0 - 27.0 27.0 23.5 34.0 30.5 28.0 34.0 -
7# Ellis BURGESS
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing)
Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 98.0 98.0 37.0 30.5 30.5 - - - - - -
8# Mackenzie RENNISON
G.E.T Racing
Birmingham BMX Club M 95.5 95.5 - 50.0 45.5 - - - - - -
9# Max WILDBORE
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 79.0 79.0 41.5 37.5 - - - - - - -
=10# CALLUM RAVEN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
=10# Callum EDWARDS
UCCBMX
Wrekin Riders M 50.0 50.0 - - - - - 50.0 - - -
=10# Callum KNIGHT Club Unknown 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - - 50.0
13# Jake COOMBS
Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (BADBMX)
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 45.5 45.5 - - - - - 45.5 - - -
14# Tyler BUTLER
Ride Direct
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 29.5 29.5 - - - - - - 29.5 - -
15# CAMERON PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club E 27.5 27.5 - - - 27.5 - - - - -
-# Alex READE
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Derby BMX Club M 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

Female Cruiser 17+ 16 Riders, 3 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Helen BIGGS
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 279.0 306.0 45.5 - 46.5 27.0 45.0 46.5 45.5 50.0 -
2 Annie CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 239.0 274.0 - 38.5 40.0 37.5 38.0 35.0 - 45.0 40.0
3 Louise ORTON Nuneaton BMX Club M 238.5 325.0 37.5 36.5 38.5 25.5 34.5 26.5 41.0 41.5 43.5
4# Abi HILL
Race Day Video
Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 182.5 182.5 - - 49.0 50.0 40.5 43.0 - - -
5# Kim BENT Club Unknown 143.5 143.5 50.0 43.5 - - 0 - 50.0 - -
6# Louise ABBOTT
GHP Factory Team/Champion Systems
Manchester BMX Club N 100.0 100.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 - - -
7# SARAH FULLER Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 86.0 86.0 - - - 46.5 - 39.5 - - -
8# LEANNE THOMPSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 66.5 66.5 - - - 34.0 - 32.5 - - -
9# CLAIRE POLLARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E 42.5 42.5 - - - 42.5 - - - - -
10# Amanda WATSON Wrekin Riders M 41.0 41.0 41.0 - 0 - - - - - -
11# LEAH PEARSON Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 39.5 39.5 - - - 39.5 - - - - -
12# Julie BARRETT
Ride On
Roch Valley Raiders N 36.0 36.0 - - - - - 36.0 - - -
13# CAROLYN PANTLIN
Club Cyclopark
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 31.0 31.0 - - - 31.0 - - - - -
14# Jen CANNONS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 30.0 30.0 - - - - - 30.0 - - -
15# TONI JONES Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 29.5 29.5 - - - 29.5 - - - - -
16# AMY PALMER Nuneaton BMX Club M 23.5 23.5 - - - 23.5 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9

17+ Open Cruiser 54 Riders, 11 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Paul BESTWICK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 283.5 325.0 49.0 50.0 48.5 46.5 42.5 47.0 - 41.5 -
2 Tom HASLAM Nuneaton BMX Club M 247.0 306.5 40.0 40.0 36.5 - 26.5 33.0 46.0 39.0 45.5
3 Reece BESTWICK Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 233.0 233.0 - 33.5 35.5 43.5 36.5 43.5 - 40.5 -
4 Carl MORGAN
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 227.5 254.5 37.0 45.0 - 38.0 38.0 27.0 33.5 36.0 -
5 Tim DREW Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 223.5 303.0 26.5 32.5 43.0 33.5 26.0 27.0 39.5 33.0 42.0
6 John MCGUIRE Nuneaton BMX Club M 203.5 273.5 24.5 30.0 41.0 30.5 22.5 23.0 35.5 28.0 38.5
7# Keith GRANGER
UCCBMX
Tamworth BMX Club M 191.5 191.5 - 43.0 33.0 0 - 38.5 - 45.0 32.0
8 William HART
Derby Ssquared
Derby BMX Club M 181.0 202.5 - - 35.5 27.0 21.5 24.5 35.0 24.5 34.5
9 Peter NEWBOLD Nuneaton BMX Club M 159.5 178.5 22.0 - 25.5 26.0 19.0 - 29.5 24.5 32.0
10# Marvin O'BRIEN
UCCBMX
Tamworth BMX Club M 147.5 147.5 28.5 35.5 - - 25.5 26.5 - 31.5 -
11# Michael GOUGH
JRBICYCLES.COM
Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 146.0 146.0 34.0 - - 41.5 29.0 41.5 - - -
12# Andrew SHAW
Stay Strong
Birmingham BMX Club M 143.0 143.0 47.0 - - - 46.5 49.5 - - -
13 Juan Carlos RODRIGUEZ VIVAS Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 137.5 167.0 22.5 25.0 21.5 22.5 19.5 10.5 26.5 19.0 -
14 Christian WILKINS
UCCBMX
Nuneaton BMX Club M 137.0 166.5 16.5 20.0 25.5 23.0 16.5 13.0 24.5 27.5 -
15# Ryan SPICK
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
Club Unknown 115.0 115.0 41.0 - - - 40.5 33.5 - - -
16 Stephen NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M 114.0 135.0 15.0 20.5 18.0 16.0 15.5 6.0 23.0 21.0 -
17# Martin BROWN
Finelines Racing
Wrekin Riders M 100.0 100.0 - - - - - - - 50.0 50.0
18# Simon TURTON
B.R.D.P
Birmingham BMX Club M 98.0 98.0 30.0 - - - 31.5 36.5 - - -
19# Jay TALBOTT
J&R BICYCLES
Birmingham BMX Club M 97.5 97.5 - - - - 50.0 - 47.5 - -
20# Mark SLEIGH
FRESH BMX
Birmingham BMX Club M 90.0 90.0 22.5 - 37.0 - 30.5 - - - -
21# Craig MATHEWS Wrekin Riders M 85.0 85.0 17.0 17.5 16.5 - - - 20.0 14.0 -
22# David PLUMB Wrekin Riders M 78.5 78.5 19.0 25.0 22.5 - - 12.0 - - -
23# Kim BENT Club Unknown 68.0 68.0 - - - - - 8.0 - 23.0 37.0
24# Steve OSBORN Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 58.0 58.0 - 38.0 - - - 20.0 - - -
25# CHRISTOPHER POTTER
Love Not Money
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 50.0 50.0 - - - 50.0 - - - - -
26# Christopher DAY Redditch Premiers BMX Club M 44.0 44.0 - - - - - - 44.0 - -
27# Jade REYNOLDS Wrekin Riders M 39.5 39.5 - - - - - - 22.5 17.0 -
28# Nathan ABBOTT Bristol BMX Club SW 38.5 38.5 38.5 - - - - - - - -
29# DARREN PUTLAND Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 36.0 36.0 - - - 36.0 - - - - -
30# LENNIE WARNER Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 33.0 33.0 - - - 26.0 - 7.0 - - -
31# PAUL WOOLCOTT Braintree BMX Racing Club E 30.5 30.5 - - - 20.0 - 10.5 - - -
32# Jon RHODES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N 27.5 27.5 - - - - - - - - 27.5
33# Jamie HARMAN Merton Saints BMX Club S 27.0 27.0 - 27.0 - - - - - - -
34# Callum RAVEN Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E 24.0 24.0 - - - - - 24.0 - - -
35# Craig ROBERTSON
Ride On
Roch Valley Raiders N 23.5 23.5 - - - - - 23.5 - - -
36# Sean PIATT Manchester BMX Club N 23.0 23.0 - - - - - - - - 23.0
=37# Chris OHAGAN Birmingham BMX Club M 22.5 22.5 22.5 - - - - - - - -
=37# Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct
Derby BMX Club M 22.5 22.5 - 22.5 - - - - - - -
=37# LEE MATTHEWS Ipswich BMX Club E 22.5 22.5 - - - 16.0 - 6.5 - - -
40# Jason BENNETT Manchester BMX Club N 22.0 22.0 - - - - - - - 22.0 -
=41# Gavin PASSMORE
The Cycle Studio RC
Birmingham BMX Club M 21.0 21.0 - - 21.0 - - - - - -
=41# DAVID HOWARD Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E 21.0 21.0 - - - 21.0 - - - - -
43# TONY WILLIAMS Braintree BMX Racing Club E 20.5 20.5 - - - 20.5 - - - - -
44# Stephen NOBLE North East BMX Club N 20.0 20.0 - - - - - 20.0 - - -
45# Craig STANSFIELD
Ride On
Roch Valley Raiders N 18.0 18.0 - - - - - 18.0 - - -
46# Chris MADDREN The Hub Club N 17.0 17.0 - - - - - 17.0 - - -
47# PAUL NEAL
Maldon & District CC
Braintree BMX Racing Club E 15.5 15.5 - - - 15.5 - - - - -
48# Brent FEATHERSTONE
Dirtsport.co.uk
North East BMX Club N 14.0 14.0 - - - - - 14.0 - - -
=49# Adrian SCOTT Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M 12.0 12.0 12.0 - - - - - - - -
=49# SHAUN BARRASS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E 12.0 12.0 - - - 12.0 - - - - -
51# PAUL MOUNSEY Club Unknown 11.0 11.0 - - - 11.0 - - - - -
-# Lee CUTTING Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) M 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Dominic BENT Club Unknown 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - -
-# Adam HILL Manchester BMX Club N 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-9 to qualify for Midlands Trophy. 5 Rounds in expert for Brits entry.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-9
Top of Report